FISHERS GHOST 2019

New South Wales Mini Trotting Association

27th October 2019 | Sunday

FISHERS GHOST 2019 

RACE MEETING

A great day out for the whole family, so join us on Sunday 27th October at Club Menangle Trackside. Gate Opens at 11.30am.

FUN, RIDES, & ENTERTAINMENT

  • Free Admission

  • Free Kids Rides

  • Free Face Painting

  • Free Fairy Floss

  • Free Entertainment

  • 24hr Fight Against Cancer Car Show

  • Food Markets

VENUE

Club Menangle Trackside

Racecourse Avenue, Menangle Park

FISHERS GHOST 2019

FISHERS GHOST 2019 FIELDS

MIDGET FIELD


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - SNOWGOOD - BRODI DAVIS - (444)
2 - WATCHYOUREYES - CADEN LOCKE - (487)
3 - MAGIC MIKE - JUSTIN PINCHMAM - (500)
4 - ARNIE HEST - ANTHONY LINCOLN - (511)
5 - CAN'T CATCH CASPER - AVA TURNBULL - (537)
6 - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - SAVANNAH FARRUGIA - (541)
7 - FREAKY FEET BANDIT - TRAVIS MARTIN - (556)
8 - D MACK - KLAYTON BIGENI - (566)
9 - SMASH EM DASH - ELLA TURNBULL - (579)
10 - SMOKEY BEAR - ASHTON WIGGINS - (584)




SHETLAND FIELD


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - THATS MY RED - GEORGE LEE - (513)
2 - SILVER STORM - TAYLAH OSMOND - (541)
3 - BLAZING BELLE - SKYE CHAMERS - (551)
4 - LITTLE MISS LILY - NASH CONEY - (551)
5 - STELLA FROST - MIA HASLAM - (576)
6 - SWEET CHILLY WILLY - ANNA SHEPHARD - (576)
7 - MYSTICAL ROSE - CLARE CARROLL - (576)
8 - APATCHIE WIND - ERIN EVANS - (576)
9 - I'LL PAY YOU BACK DAD - SOPHIE ELLUL - (581)
10 - BILLY THE KID - GEORGIA LOCKE - (586)




PONIES FIELD


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - (596)
2 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - (603)
3 - Miss Wilson - Sam Mitchell - (603)
4 - Flamming M&M - Tanner Brown - (636)
5 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - (642)
6 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - (650)
7 - Freaky Fran - Courtney Laker - (652)
8 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott - (656)
9 - Watermeloneisha - Jett Turnbull - (670)
10 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins - (686)





FISHER GHOST 2019 DIVISION WINNERS

MIDGET DIVISION WINNERS


1st🥇Magic Mike driven by Justin Pinchman 2nd 🥈 Watchyoureyes driven by Caden Locke 3rd 🥉 Freaky Feet Bandit driven byTravis Martin




SHETLAD DIVISION WINNERS


1st 🥇 That's My Red driven by George Lee
2nd 🥈 Silver Storm driven by Taylah Osmond
3rd 🥉Little Miss Lily driven byNash Coney




PONIES DIVISION WINNERS


1st 🥇 Rowdy Road driven by Brittany Harney
2nd 🥈 Flamming M&M driven by Tanner Brown
3rd 🥉 Rushin Gold driven byRowan Wiggins





 

FISHERS GHOST 2019 

PARTICIPATING DRIVERS

MIDGET: 

BRODI DAVIS, CADEN LOCKE, JUSTIN PINCHMAM, ANTHONY LINCOLN, AVA TURNBULL, TRAVIS MARTIN, KLAYTON BIGENI, ELLA TURNBULL, ASHTON WIGGINS

SHETLAND: 

GEORGE LEE, TAYLAH OSMOND, SKYE CHAMERS, NASH CONEY, MIA HASLAM, ANNA SHEPHARD, CLARE CARROLL, ERIN EVANS, SOPHIE ELLUL, GEORGIA LOCKE

PONIES: 

GRACE CAMPBELL, EMME FORMOSA, SAM MITCHELL, TANNER BROWN, BRITTANY HARNEY, NOAH FARRUGIA, COURTNEY LAKER, FELICITY ELLIOT, JETT TURNBULL, ROWAN WIGGINS

FISHERS GHOST 2019 

WINNERS

MIDGET: 

1st🥇Magic Mike driven by Justin Pinchman

2nd 🥈 Watchyoureyes driven by Caden Locke

3rd 🥉 Freaky Feet Bandit driven byTravis Martin

SHETLAND: 

1st 🥇 That's My Red driven by George Lee
2nd 🥈 Silver Storm driven by Taylah Osmond
3rd 🥉Little Miss Lily driven byNash Coney

PONIES: 

1st 🥇 Rowdy Road driven by Brittany Harney
2nd 🥈 Flamming M&M driven by Tanner Brown
3rd 🥉 Rushin Gold driven byRowan Wiggins

 

HARNESS RACING NEW SOUTH WALES - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - DUBBO HARNESS RACING CLUB - PARKES HARNESS RACING CLUB - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB - HARNESS RACING ACT - CLUB MENANGLE - NEWCASTLE MAITLAND DISTRICT MINI TROTS - MENANGLE PARK MINI TROT CLUB - QUEEENSLAND MINI TROTTING SPORTING ASSOCIATION - QUEENSLAND JUNIOR HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION - TAMWORTH MINI TROTS - BERESFORD RACING - BILL GALWAY EQUINE DENTAL - COBBITTY EQUINE FARM - DAVE PHIPPS RACING - FORMOSA RACING - GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR - INDEPENDENT MINIATURE HORSE REGISTRY INC - KIDDLE MINI TROT STABLE - McELHINNEY / SUTTON  HARNESS RACING - MISSEN RACING STABLE - OSMOND HARNESS RACING - PINECLIFFE MINI TROTTING - SANDERSON FAMILY RACING - STABLEFEED SUPPLIES - STOKES PERFORMANCE HORSES - WHITNEY WELDING AND GIGS - HARNESS TRADING RING - MAUREEN MORDUE MEMORIAL - ANNE MARIE HANCOCK FAMILY - REBECCA RUTLAND MEMORIAL - PAT McKEE MEMORIAL - BETTY SMITH MEMORIAL - KYLIN JAME McLEAN MEMORIAL - POD SING MEMORIAL - ALLAN HARMEY MEMORIAL - JOE ISLEY MEMORIAL - MAGNA BODY WORKS - JOHN NANETTE CARROLL MEMORIAL - MUMMAMIA PHIPPS MEMORIAL - MICHAEL BROWN - STEVEN & WENDY DEWAR - ELIZA TURTON - JOEL KIDDLE - L & J JOHNSON - MITCHELL DINES - MOLLY TURTON - CATHERINE ALLAN - ALAN and MARIEA BROWN - KERRIEANN SHANLEY - STARSTRIDER SPIRIT - CAITLIN McELHINNEY - HASLAM FAMILY - MR FANTANGLE - JUST JACK - ANNE BARTZ - CHAPPLE FAMILY - ROBYN MAHER - JOHN VARGA - NOELENE VARGA - SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA - HUEYS PHOTOGRAPHS - CAPITAL CARAVANS - TENAMBIT BUTCHERY - SPORTS SQUAWK - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TAMWORTH - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO TAMWORTH - SAUERS GLASS - TAMWORTH JUMPING CASTLES - GERMON RACING - JOHN'S AUTO - SOMERTON HOTEL - VONMAC BRAHMANS MINI TROT - CRUST 7 CREAM BAKERY - CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY

HARNESS RACING NSW
Club Menangle
Bankstown Paceway
Bathurst Harness Racing Club
Parkes Harness Racing Club
"Harness Racing ACT"
Dubbo Harness Racing Club
Leeton Harness Racing Club
Queensland Junior Harness Racing
Newcastle Maitland Mini Trots
Johns Auto Service
Somerton Hotel
Tenambit Butchery
Tamworth Jumping Castles
Spendthrift Australia
019
018
016
Whitney's Welding and Gig
Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Independent Miniature Horse Registry
Hyland Sportswear
Sport Squawk
Garrards Horse and Hound
HARNESS TRADING RING
COBBITTY EQUINE FARM
CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY IT SUPPORT

QUICK LINKS

MAIN EVENTS:

FORMS and DOCUMENTS

© 2019-2020 NSW MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

35 Hall Street, Heddon Greta, NSW 2321, Australia

+61 418 433 979