RIVERINA MINI TROTS

New South Wales Mini Trotting Association

SEASON 2019 - 2020

CLUB DETAILS

COMMITTEE

RIVERINA MINI TROTS OFFICERS

SEASON 2019-2020

PRESIDENT:

> ADRIAN SHORT

VICE PRESIDENT:

> BRENT BERRY

SECRETARY:

> LYNETTE HARGRAVES

TREASURER:

> MADDIE O'BRIEN

PUBLICITY OFFICER:

> LYNETTE HARGRAVES

WELFARE:

> LISA HARRIS

FIRST AID:

> MADDIE O'BRIEN

CONTACT US

Please email your correspondence to "secretary@nswminitrots.org.au" and it will be forwarded to the email address of the current secretary of NSW Mini Trotting Association (NSWMTA).

REGISTERED MEMBERS

RIVERINA MINI TROTS MEMBERS

(as of 02 DECEMBER 2019)

> ARENTZ, Fletcher

> ARENTZ, Oliver

> BERRY, Lachlan

> BERRY, Jacob

> FREESTONE, Zarah

> HARRIS, Brooke

> HARRIS, Charlie

> JENNINGS, Pyper

> LILFORD, Braxton

> LILFORD, Eden

> LILFORD, Huxley

> LILFORD, Miley

> LINCOLN, Anthony

> McKEEVER, Tomas

> MOSES, Melody

> MOSES, Ayla

> O'BRIEN, Lucy

> POWDERLY, Ella

> POWDERLY, Riley
> SHORT, Emily

> SHORT, Natalie

> SMITH, Ella

> WILLIS, Hayden

REGISTERED HORSES

RIVERINA MINI TROTS HORSES

(as of 02 DECEMBER 2019)

> Arnie Hest

> Berryd Treasure

> Blue Moon

> Boris Be Good

> Chesters Lad

> Eclipse

> Fabian

> Ladzaboy

> Little Bugger

> Little Princess

> Maybelline

> Moonshadow

> Nightmare

> Nugget

> Paleface Ace

> Pocket Watch

> Princess Josie

> Prypers Dreamtime

> Roaming Rex

> Ruby

> Sheriff Woody

> Tywong Zac

> Wild AboutHarry

 

GALLERY

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

26 NOVEMBER 2019 - TEMORA TROTS

 

Riverina Mini Trots 2019-2020

RACE DATES

SEPTEMBER 2019


04th Sep - Fun Day / Club AGM 28th Sep - Temora Show




OCTOBER 2019


05th Oct - Temora Trots 12th Oct - Illabo Show 26th Oct - Junee Show 26th Oct - Wagga Trots




NOVEMBER 2019


02nd Nov - Junee Trots 23rd Nov - Temora Trots 29th Nov - Young Trots




DECEMBER 2019


14th Dec - Wagga Trots 31st Dec - Albury Trots




JANUARY 2020


11th Jan - Temora Trots (Carnival Of Cups) 18th Jan - Junee Trots 21st Jan - Young Trots 26th Jan - Junee (Carnival Of Cups)




FEBRUARY 2020


09th Feb - Education Fun Day Coolamon 15th Feb - Gundagai Show 23rd Feb - Education and Fun Day




March 2020


01st Mar - Coolamon Carnival Of Cups 13th Mar - Young Carnival Of Cups TBA - Education and Fun Day




April 2020


03rd Apr - Wagga Races (Night) 10th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 11th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 12th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 12th Apr - Wagga Races (Day - Easter) 19th Apr - West Wyalong Carnival of Cups 25th Apr - Coolamon Race Meeting - Anzac Day




May 2020


02nd May - Wagga Race Meeting 03rd May - Cootamundra Race Meeting