RIVERINA MINI TROTS

New South Wales Mini Trotting Association

SEASON 2019 - 2020

CLUB DETAILS

COMMITTEE

RIVERINA MINI TROTS OFFICERS

SEASON 2019-2020

PRESIDENT:

> ADRIAN SHORT

VICE PRESIDENT:

> BRENT BERRY

SECRETARY:

> LYNETTE HARGRAVES

TREASURER:

> MADDIE O'BRIEN

PUBLICITY OFFICER:

> LYNETTE HARGRAVES

WELFARE:

> LISA HARRIS

FIRST AID:

> MADDIE O'BRIEN

CONTACT US

Please email your correspondence to "secretary@nswminitrots.org.au" and it will be forwarded to the email address of the current secretary of NSW Mini Trotting Association (NSWMTA).

REGISTERED MEMBERS

RIVERINA MINI TROTS MEMBERS

(as of 02 DECEMBER 2019)

> ARENTZ, Fletcher

> ARENTZ, Oliver

> BERRY, Lachlan

> BERRY, Jacob

> FREESTONE, Zarah

> HARRIS, Brooke

> HARRIS, Charlie

> JENNINGS, Pyper

> LILFORD, Braxton

> LILFORD, Eden

> LILFORD, Huxley

> LILFORD, Miley

> LINCOLN, Anthony

> McKEEVER, Tomas

> MOSES, Melody

> MOSES, Ayla

> O'BRIEN, Lucy

> POWDERLY, Ella

> POWDERLY, Riley
> SHORT, Emily

> SHORT, Natalie

> SMITH, Ella

> WILLIS, Hayden

REGISTERED HORSES

RIVERINA MINI TROTS HORSES

(as of 02 DECEMBER 2019)

> Arnie Hest

> Berryd Treasure

> Blue Moon

> Boris Be Good

> Chesters Lad

> Eclipse

> Fabian

> Ladzaboy

> Little Bugger

> Little Princess

> Maybelline

> Moonshadow

> Nightmare

> Nugget

> Paleface Ace

> Pocket Watch

> Princess Josie

> Prypers Dreamtime

> Roaming Rex

> Ruby

> Sheriff Woody

> Tywong Zac

> Wild AboutHarry

 

GALLERY

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

26 NOVEMBER 2019 - TEMORA TROTS

 

Riverina Mini Trots 2019-2020

RACE DATES

SEPTEMBER 2019


04th Sep - Fun Day / Club AGM 28th Sep - Temora Show




OCTOBER 2019


05th Oct - Temora Trots 12th Oct - Illabo Show 26th Oct - Junee Show 26th Oct - Wagga Trots




NOVEMBER 2019


02nd Nov - Junee Trots 23rd Nov - Temora Trots 29th Nov - Young Trots




DECEMBER 2019


14th Dec - Wagga Trots 31st Dec - Albury Trots




JANUARY 2020


11th Jan - Temora Trots (Carnival Of Cups) 18th Jan - Junee Trots 21st Jan - Young Trots 26th Jan - Junee (Carnival Of Cups)




FEBRUARY 2020


09th Feb - Education Fun Day Coolamon 15th Feb - Gundagai Show 23rd Feb - Education and Fun Day




March 2020


01st Mar - Coolamon Carnival Of Cups 13th Mar - Young Carnival Of Cups TBA - Education and Fun Day




April 2020


03rd Apr - Wagga Races (Night) 10th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 11th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 12th Apr - The Championships 2020 (Tamworth) 12th Apr - Wagga Races (Day - Easter) 19th Apr - West Wyalong Carnival of Cups 25th Apr - Coolamon Race Meeting - Anzac Day




May 2020


02nd May - Wagga Race Meeting 03rd May - Cootamundra Race Meeting





 
 

HARNESS RACING NEW SOUTH WALES - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - DUBBO HARNESS RACING CLUB - PARKES HARNESS RACING CLUB - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB - HARNESS RACING ACT - CLUB MENANGLE - NEWCASTLE MAITLAND DISTRICT MINI TROTS - MENANGLE PARK MINI TROT CLUB - QUEEENSLAND MINI TROTTING SPORTING ASSOCIATION - QUEENSLAND JUNIOR HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION - TAMWORTH MINI TROTS - BERESFORD RACING - BILL GALWAY EQUINE DENTAL - COBBITTY EQUINE FARM - DAVE PHIPPS RACING - FORMOSA RACING - GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR - INDEPENDENT MINIATURE HORSE REGISTRY INC - KIDDLE MINI TROT STABLE - McELHINNEY / SUTTON  HARNESS RACING - MISSEN RACING STABLE - OSMOND HARNESS RACING - PINECLIFFE MINI TROTTING - SANDERSON FAMILY RACING - STABLEFEED SUPPLIES - STOKES PERFORMANCE HORSES - WHITNEY WELDING AND GIGS - HARNESS TRADING RING - MAUREEN MORDUE MEMORIAL - ANNE MARIE HANCOCK FAMILY - REBECCA RUTLAND MEMORIAL - PAT McKEE MEMORIAL - BETTY SMITH MEMORIAL - KYLIN JAME McLEAN MEMORIAL - POD SING MEMORIAL - ALLAN HARMEY MEMORIAL - JOE ISLEY MEMORIAL - MAGNA BODY WORKS - JOHN NANETTE CARROLL MEMORIAL - MUMMAMIA PHIPPS MEMORIAL - MICHAEL BROWN - STEVEN & WENDY DEWAR - ELIZA TURTON - JOEL KIDDLE - L & J JOHNSON - MITCHELL DINES - MOLLY TURTON - CATHERINE ALLAN - ALAN and MARIEA BROWN - KERRIEANN SHANLEY - STARSTRIDER SPIRIT - CAITLIN McELHINNEY - HASLAM FAMILY - MR FANTANGLE - JUST JACK - ANNE BARTZ - CHAPPLE FAMILY - ROBYN MAHER - JOHN VARGA - NOELENE VARGA - SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA - HUEYS PHOTOGRAPHS - CAPITAL CARAVANS - TENAMBIT BUTCHERY - SPORTS SQUAWK - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TAMWORTH - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO TAMWORTH - SAUERS GLASS - TAMWORTH JUMPING CASTLES - GERMON RACING - JOHN'S AUTO - SOMERTON HOTEL - VONMAC BRAHMANS MINI TROT - CRUST 7 CREAM BAKERY - CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY

HARNESS RACING NSW
Club Menangle
Bankstown Paceway
Bathurst Harness Racing Club
Parkes Harness Racing Club
"Harness Racing ACT"
Dubbo Harness Racing Club
Leeton Harness Racing Club
Queensland Junior Harness Racing
Newcastle Maitland Mini Trots
Johns Auto Service
Somerton Hotel
Tenambit Butchery
Tamworth Jumping Castles
Spendthrift Australia
019
018
016
Whitney's Welding and Gig
Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Independent Miniature Horse Registry
Hyland Sportswear
Sport Squawk
Garrards Horse and Hound
HARNESS TRADING RING
COBBITTY EQUINE FARM
CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY IT SUPPORT

QUICK LINKS

MAIN EVENTS:

FORMS and DOCUMENTS

© 2019-2020 NSW MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

35 Hall Street, Heddon Greta, NSW 2321, Australia

+61 418 433 979