The CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020

New South Wales Mini Trotting Association

SEASON 2019-2020

Video and Photos for the event "The Championships 2019"

were prepared and taken by

Clarinda Park Photography

Video and Photos for the event "The Championships 2018"

were prepared and taken by

 

Clarinda Park Photography

The NSW Mini Trotting Championships are conducted every year at Easter time. With over 100 races conducted over the WEEKEND, no one misses out on the excitement.

The 36th  NSW Mini Trots Championships will be held during on the Easter break of 2020. Further details will be sent out.

CHAMPIONSHIPS are held on the weekend of Easter break (Saturday & Sunday). Participants are welcomed from different Mini Trots clubs affiliated with New South Wales Mini Trotting Association, and from other State Mini Trotting Clubs.


For the list of winners, please check this link:

NSW STATE MINI TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEW SOUTH WALES MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIP VENUES

> 2020 TAMWORTH

> 2019 TAMWORTH

> 2018 TAMWORTH

> 2017 TAMWORTH

> 2016 GUNNING

> 2015 GUNNING

> 2014 GUNDAGAI

> 2013 GUNNING

> 2012 NOWRA

> 2011 

> 2010 

> 2009 LEETON

Forms and Documents - Championships 2020

NSW Mini Trots Championships

NSW Mini Trots Championships - Fields

Day 1

The Championships 2020

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 FIELDS

Click below to view the fields for Day 1 and Day 2

Day 1 - The Championships 2020 Fields


MIDGETS ROUND 1
---------------
Race 1 -
MIDGET HEAT 1 - Platts V Smokey Race of the Century
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 2 -
MIDGET HEAT 2 - Michael Brown
Little Midget - REAY Will
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
Race 3 -
MIDGET HEAT 3 - John's Auto
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
SHETLAND ROUND 1
---------------
Race 4 -
SHETLAND HEAT1 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 5 -
SHETLAND HEAT 2 - Dave Phipps Racing
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 6 -
SHETLAND HEAT 3 - Tenambit Butchery
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 7 -
SHETLAND HEAT 4 - Huey's Photographs
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 8 -
SHETLAND HEAT 5 - Haslam Family
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 9 -
SHETLAND HEAT 6 - Kiddle's Mini Trot Stables
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 10 -
SHETLAND HEAT 7 - Qld Mini Trotting Sporting Asscn
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 1
---------------
Race 11 -
PONIES HEAT 1 - Hyland Sportswear
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Arabella - ILSLEY William
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 12 -
PONIES HEAT 2 - Sanderson Family Racing
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS HOLLY
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 13 -
PONIES HEAT 3 - Missen Racing Stables
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Reserve 6 - TBA
---------------
Race 14 -
PONIES HEAT 4 - Eliza Turton
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 15 -
PONIES HEAT 5 - Mr Fantangles
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
MIDGETS ROUND 2
---------------
Race 16 -
MIDGET HEAT 4 - John Varga
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 17 -
MIDGET HEAT 5 - Sport Squawk
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 18 -
MIDGET HEAT 6 - Fit-For-It Taekwondo Tamworth
Little Midget - REAY Will
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
SHETLANDS ROUND 2
---------------
Race 19 -
SHETLAND HEAT 8 - Joel Kiddle
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 20 -
SHETLAND HEAT 9 - Mcelhinney Sutton Harness Racing
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 21 -
SHETLAND HEAT 10 - Just Jack
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 22 -
SHETLAND HEAT 11 - John Nanette Carroll Memorial
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 23 -
SHETLAND HEAT 12 - Club Menangle
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 24
SHETLAND HEAT 13 - Mitchell Dines
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 25 -
SHETLAND HEAT 14 - Somerton Hotel
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 2
---------------
Race 26 -
PONIES HEAT 6 - Osmond Harness Racing
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 27 -
PONY HEAT 7 - Clarinda Park Photography
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Bob on the Run - LEE George
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
Race 28 -
PONY HEAT 8 - Formosa Racing
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 29 -
PONIES HEAT 9 - Stokes Performance Horses
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Reserve 6 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 30 -
PONY HEAT 10 - Leeton Harness Racing Club
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
MIDGETS ROUND 3
---------------
Race 31 -
MIDGET HEAT 7 - Sauers Glass
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
Race 32 -
MIDGET HEAT 8 - Clarinda Park Photography
Little Midget - REAY Will
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 33 -
MIDGET HEAT 9 - Anne Bartz
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
SHETLAND ROUND 3
---------------
Race 34 -
SHETLAND HEAT 15 - L & J Johnson
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 35 -
SHETLAND 16 - Cernovskis Harness Racing
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 36 -
SHETLAND HEAT 17 - Chapple Famiy
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 37 -
SHETLAND HEAT 18 - Club Menangle
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 38 -
SHETLAND HEAT 19 - Germon Racing
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 39 -
SHETLAND HEAT 20 - Tamworth Mini Trots
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 40 -
SHETLAND HEAT 21 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 3
---------------
Race 41 -
PONIES HEAT 11 - Sanderson Family Racing
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 42 -
PONY HEAT 12 - Mummamia Phipps Memorial
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
Race 43 -
PONY HEAT 13 - Vonmac Mini Trot
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 44 -
PONY HEAT 14 - Michael Brown
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
---------------
Race 45 -
PONY HEAT 15 - Tamworth Jumping Castle
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA




Day 2 - Fun Day 2020 Fields


TAMWORTH 2020 Fun Day

Rebecca Rutland Memorial Champion of Champions
1 TBA
2 TBA
3 TBA
--------------------
MIDGETS ROUND 1 --------------------
HEAT 1 Race 61 - Michael Brown
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Little Midget - REAY Will
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 62 - Clarinda Park Photography
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
--------------------
Heat 3 Race 63 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
SHETLAND ROUND 1
--------------------
HEAT 1 Race 64 - Independent Miniature Horse Registry
--------------------
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 1 -
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 65 - Molly Turton
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Reserve 2 -
--------------------
HEAT 3 Race 66 - Whitney's Welding and Gigs
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Reserve 3 -
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 67 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 4 -
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 68 - Sauers Glass
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Reserve 5 -
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 69 - Dave Phipps Racing
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Reserve 6 -
--------------------
HEAT 7 Race 70 - Haslam Family
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Reserve 7 -
--------------------
PONIES ROUND 1
--------------------
HEAT 1 Race 71 - Bill Galway Equine Dental
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 72 - Noelene Varga
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 3 Race 73 - Sanderson Family Racing
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Reserve 5 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 74 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 75 - Clarinda Park Photography
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 7 - TBA
--------------------
MIDGETS ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 76 - Robyn Maher
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 77 - Catherine Allan
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Little Midget - REAY Will
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 78 - Whitney Welding and Gigs
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
SHETLANDS ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 8 Race 79 - Qld Jnr Harness Racing Assoc.
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Shakey Boy - ANFOth Hannah
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Reserve 1 -
--------------------
HEAT 9 Race 80 - Sanderson Family Racing
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 2 -
--------------------
HEAT 10 Race 81 - Osmond Harness Racing
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Reserve 3 -
--------------------
HEAT 11 Race 82 - Clarinda Park Photography
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 4 -
--------------------
HEAT 12 Race 83 - Alan and Mariea Brown
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
--------------------
HEAT 13 Race 84 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Reserve 6 -
--------------------
HEAT 14 Race 85 - Kerrieann Shanley
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Reserve 7 -
--------------------
PONIES ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 86 - Capital Caravans
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 7 Race 87 - Sanderson Family Racing
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 8 Race 88 - Formosa Racing
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 5 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 9 Race 89 - Whitney's Welding and Gigs
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 10 Race 90 - Varga Family
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Reserve 7 - TBA
--------------------
STATE OF ORIGIN -
Little Midget - REAY Will NSW
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke Qld
The Cisco Kid - Vic
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella NSW
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne Qld
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney Vic
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby NSW
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily Qld
Freaky Fran - Vic

Reserves
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton NSW
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah NSW
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy Qld
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison NSW
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly Qld

--------------------
RETIRING DRIVERS

Twist of Fate/Shecaughtmyeye - ANFORTH Emily
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Isabella
Pocket Watch - HARRIS Brooke
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah





 

NSW Mini Trots CHAMPIONSHIP - FAQ

Click below to view the fields for Day 1 and Day 2

Day 1 - The Championships 2020 Fields


MIDGETS ROUND 1
---------------
Race 1 -
MIDGET HEAT 1 - Platts V Smokey Race of the Century
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 2 -
MIDGET HEAT 2 - Michael Brown
Little Midget - REAY Will
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
Race 3 -
MIDGET HEAT 3 - John's Auto
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
SHETLAND ROUND 1
---------------
Race 4 -
SHETLAND HEAT1 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 5 -
SHETLAND HEAT 2 - Dave Phipps Racing
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 6 -
SHETLAND HEAT 3 - Tenambit Butchery
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 7 -
SHETLAND HEAT 4 - Huey's Photographs
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 8 -
SHETLAND HEAT 5 - Haslam Family
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 9 -
SHETLAND HEAT 6 - Kiddle's Mini Trot Stables
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 10 -
SHETLAND HEAT 7 - Qld Mini Trotting Sporting Asscn
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 1
---------------
Race 11 -
PONIES HEAT 1 - Hyland Sportswear
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Arabella - ILSLEY William
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 12 -
PONIES HEAT 2 - Sanderson Family Racing
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS HOLLY
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 13 -
PONIES HEAT 3 - Missen Racing Stables
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Reserve 6 - TBA
---------------
Race 14 -
PONIES HEAT 4 - Eliza Turton
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 15 -
PONIES HEAT 5 - Mr Fantangles
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
MIDGETS ROUND 2
---------------
Race 16 -
MIDGET HEAT 4 - John Varga
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 17 -
MIDGET HEAT 5 - Sport Squawk
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 18 -
MIDGET HEAT 6 - Fit-For-It Taekwondo Tamworth
Little Midget - REAY Will
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
SHETLANDS ROUND 2
---------------
Race 19 -
SHETLAND HEAT 8 - Joel Kiddle
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 20 -
SHETLAND HEAT 9 - Mcelhinney Sutton Harness Racing
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 21 -
SHETLAND HEAT 10 - Just Jack
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 22 -
SHETLAND HEAT 11 - John Nanette Carroll Memorial
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 23 -
SHETLAND HEAT 12 - Club Menangle
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 24
SHETLAND HEAT 13 - Mitchell Dines
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 25 -
SHETLAND HEAT 14 - Somerton Hotel
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 2
---------------
Race 26 -
PONIES HEAT 6 - Osmond Harness Racing
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 27 -
PONY HEAT 7 - Clarinda Park Photography
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Bob on the Run - LEE George
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
Race 28 -
PONY HEAT 8 - Formosa Racing
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 29 -
PONIES HEAT 9 - Stokes Performance Horses
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Reserve 6 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 30 -
PONY HEAT 10 - Leeton Harness Racing Club
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
MIDGETS ROUND 3
---------------
Race 31 -
MIDGET HEAT 7 - Sauers Glass
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA
---------------
Race 32 -
MIDGET HEAT 8 - Clarinda Park Photography
Little Midget - REAY Will
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 2 - TBA
---------------
Race 33 -
MIDGET HEAT 9 - Anne Bartz
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
SHETLAND ROUND 3
---------------
Race 34 -
SHETLAND HEAT 15 - L & J Johnson
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 4 -
---------------
Race 35 -
SHETLAND 16 - Cernovskis Harness Racing
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Reserve 1 -
---------------
Race 36 -
SHETLAND HEAT 17 - Chapple Famiy
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
Reserve 5 -
---------------
Race 37 -
SHETLAND HEAT 18 - Club Menangle
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Reserve 2 -
---------------
Race 38 -
SHETLAND HEAT 19 - Germon Racing
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Reserve 6 -
---------------
Race 39 -
SHETLAND HEAT 20 - Tamworth Mini Trots
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 3 -
---------------
Race 40 -
SHETLAND HEAT 21 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 7 -
---------------
PONIES ROUND 3
---------------
Race 41 -
PONIES HEAT 11 - Sanderson Family Racing
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 4 - TBA
---------------
Race 42 -
PONY HEAT 12 - Mummamia Phipps Memorial
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 7 - TBA
---------------
Race 43 -
PONY HEAT 13 - Vonmac Mini Trot
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Reserve 5 - TBA
---------------
Race 44 -
PONY HEAT 14 - Michael Brown
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
---------------
Race 45 -
PONY HEAT 15 - Tamworth Jumping Castle
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Reserve 3 - TBA




Day 2 - Fun Day 2020 Fields


TAMWORTH 2020 Fun Day

Rebecca Rutland Memorial Champion of Champions
1 TBA
2 TBA
3 TBA
--------------------
MIDGETS ROUND 1 --------------------
HEAT 1 Race 61 - Michael Brown
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Little Midget - REAY Will
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 62 - Clarinda Park Photography
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
--------------------
Heat 3 Race 63 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
SHETLAND ROUND 1
--------------------
HEAT 1 Race 64 - Independent Miniature Horse Registry
--------------------
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Shakey Boy - ANFORTH Hannah
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 1 -
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 65 - Molly Turton
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Reserve 2 -
--------------------
HEAT 3 Race 66 - Whitney's Welding and Gigs
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Reserve 3 -
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 67 - Caitlin McElhinney Appreciation
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 4 -
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 68 - Sauers Glass
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Reserve 5 -
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 69 - Dave Phipps Racing
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
Reserve 6 -
--------------------
HEAT 7 Race 70 - Haslam Family
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Reserve 7 -
--------------------
PONIES ROUND 1
--------------------
HEAT 1 Race 71 - Bill Galway Equine Dental
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 2 Race 72 - Noelene Varga
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 3 Race 73 - Sanderson Family Racing
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Reserve 5 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 74 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 75 - Clarinda Park Photography
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 7 - TBA
--------------------
MIDGETS ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 4 Race 76 - Robyn Maher
Andys Cotton Candy - DAVIS Brodhi
Berry'd Treasure - BERRY Jacob
Chase Em Ace - CASSAR Isabella
Flash (+10) - BIGENI Mason
Lancealot - FRISBY Olivia
Pay the Aces (10) - BERESFORD Mason
Rewrite the Stars - KIDDLE Rylee
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton
You Tube Queen - MABBOTT Blake/Maddison
Ashleighs Honey - MCMILLAN Ruby
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 2 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 5 Race 77 - Catherine Allan
Bella Donna (10) - SHACKLEFORD WELLER Kalee
Blackerthanmidnight - FUREY Jonny
Catch Me if You Can - FARRIGUA Savannah
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke
Little Midget - REAY Will
Maxi Moo Moo - EVANS Erin
Midnight Express (+50) - McMILLAN Mia
Outoftheshoot - HASLAM Mia
Rocket Rex - BIGENI Mason
Smash Em Dash - TURNBULL Ella
Snowgood - DAVIS Brodhi
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 78 - Whitney Welding and Gigs
Bullit Proof - CONEY Nash/Jye
Can't Catch Casper - TURNBULL Ava
D Mack - BIGENI Klayton
FireBlaze (+20) - SUTTON Milla
Freaky Feet Bandit - SHEPHARD Anna
Just Jack - BROWN Rebba
Magic Mike - PINCHAM Justin
Seven - TREWIN Lilah
The Cisco Kid - LAKER Courtney
Watchyoureyes - LOCKE Cayden
Your Kiddin Me - WIGGINS Ashton
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
SHETLANDS ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 8 Race 79 - Qld Jnr Harness Racing Assoc.
Alvin - BERESFORD Jayla
Angus McGregor - ISON Molly
Charlie Rose - CONEY Morgan
Chesters Lad (+20) - HARRIS Charlie
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Brody/Isabella
Fatboy Rastas - BRISLANE Gracie
Mighty Milly - CERNOVSKIS Lucy
Miss Tuppance - FUREY Jonny
Shakey Boy - ANFOth Hannah
That's My Red - Lee George/LOCKE Georgia
Tiny Adios - DUNCAN Vaughan
Reserve 1 -
--------------------
HEAT 9 Race 80 - Sanderson Family Racing
Egyptian Dreamer - WADLEY Cassidy
Ladzaboy - BERRY Lachlan
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella
Mr Rocket Fuel - KIDDLE Rylee
Roxy Surf Girl - MILES Emliee
Stella Frost - HASLAM Will
Supreme Joe - GILLIES Zoe
The Lagoon Terror - MCMILLAN Mia
Tralee Whiskey - MABBOTT Blake
Yousnoozeyoulose - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 2 -
--------------------
HEAT 10 Race 81 - Osmond Harness Racing
Apatchie Wind - EVANS Erin
Blazing Belle - CHALMERS Skye
Blue Star Girl - JAMES Cooper
Egyptian Lady - GLASBY Kane
Hot Chilli Lilly - DAVIS Levi
Miss Unique - HOLT Makynli
Mystical Rose - CARROLL Clare
Nidya - BERESFORD Jayla
Princess Josie - BERRY Jacob
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah
Spotted Getaway - BIGENI Clayton
Reserve 3 -
--------------------
HEAT 11 Race 82 - Clarinda Park Photography
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney
Billy the Kid - LOCKE Georgia
Black Snow - MOY Olivia
Black Terror - GRIMA Montana
Euphoria - PETERSEN Jessica
Gangnman Style - ELLUL Sophie
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy
Little Secret - WARD Connor
Major Jiba - CASSAR Amity
Teddys on a Mission - CHAPPLE Jack
Reserve 4 -
--------------------
HEAT 12 Race 83 - Alan and Mariea Brown
Cookie Monster - BEST Shanae
Croker - OSMOND Taylah
Flash Thunderstorm - DWYER Layne
Little Miss Lilly - CONEY Nash
Mini Mayhem - GRIMA Bryson
Playingbytherules - MCNEE Meaghan
Secret Mission (+60) - HOWARD-CONEY Jye
She's Got Attitude - FARRUGIA Jay-Lee
Sir Eric - DRUETT Isaiah
Sweet Chilly Willy - SHEPHARD Anna
The Dark Horse - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Reserve 5 -
--------------------
HEAT 13 Race 84 - Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
APatchy Eyes - ROWELL Lane
Beau Knows - GILLIES Ella
I Didn't do It - ELLUL Sophie
Limousine Lightning - BUCKMAN Lucy
Nana Smoke - DRISCOLL Jed
One Hell of a Ride - KIDDLE Rylee
Rock Star Oreo - CHAPPLE Jack
Sexyniknowit - CARROLL Zac
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Star Dancer - MARSH Sarah
Reserve 6 -
--------------------
HEAT 14 Race 85 - Kerrieann Shanley
Awesome Wind - DAVIS Zac
Captain Oats - CORMIE Dakota
Crystal Ball - BERESFORD Mason/Jayla
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne
Firestorm (+10) - HASLAM Sam
Ghost Buster - CAMPBELL Cassidy
I'll Pay you Back Dad - ELLUL Emily
Jumping Jack Flash - EVANS Codi
Nugget - HARRIS Charlie
Run Bella Run - OGILIVE Shaiila
Winx - MCMILLAN Mia/Ruby
Reserve 7 -
--------------------
PONIES ROUND 2
--------------------
HEAT 6 Race 86 - Capital Caravans
Bob on the Run - LEE George
Cariadus Material Girl - NEW ZEALAND
Class Act - ISON MOLLY
Fast Forward - MCNEE Meaghan
Keep Left - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Mr Bojangles - EVANS Erin
Mr Fantangle - BROWN Tanner
She Caught My Eye - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
That's Oro - FRISBY Olivia
Too Good for You - DAVIS Briana
Velvet's Little Star (+40) - BERESFORD Mason
Reserve 3 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 7 Race 87 - Sanderson Family Racing
Agent T - SANDERSON Abby
Cariadus Storm - ELLIOTT Felicity
Cruiser - WIGGINS Harrison
Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly
Miss N Me (+10) - MARSH Sarah
Pocket Watch (+10) - HARRIS Brooke
Rushin Gold - WIGGINS Rowan
Smokin Hot - PETERSEN Jessica
Reserve 1 - TBA
Reserve 4 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 8 Race 88 - Formosa Racing
Fabian - NEW ZEALAND
It's Not Harry - DAVIS Zac
Jimmy's Girl - WARD Ryan
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah
Millie Fiori - MARTIN Travis
Mischief Managed - STUART Ebony
Rowdy Road - HARMEY Brittany
Stevies a Cruzin - BIGENI Clayton
The Stig - WAHLSTROM Kyle
Ulimate Jazz - Formosa Chloe/Emme
Warpaint - CAMPBELL Cassidy
Reserve 5 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 9 Race 89 - Whitney's Welding and Gigs
Blazing Bling - BOWMAN-LOWE Charlie
Cariadus iSpeed - McNAMARA Harry
Eldorado - TURNBELL Jett
Flammin M & M - ELLIOTT Kaitlyn
Raffa - CASSAR Isabella
Ranga Tank - BRISLANE Lilly
Rocky Rocket - FUREY Jonny
Rosehill - CAMPBELL Grace
Rubys Gem - KIDDLE Rylee
Watermelonelsha - TURNBELL Lacey
Reserve 2 - TBA
Reserve 6 - TBA
--------------------
HEAT 10 Race 90 - Varga Family
Arabella - ILSLEY William
Betty's Boy - FORREST Layla
Freaky Fran - LAKER Courtney
Gerri's Star - CUNNINGHAM Jay
LumberJackWillie (+20) - MCMILLAN Mia
Mini Emoji - CHALMERS Holly
Miss Wilson - NEW ZEALAND
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison
She's A Rockstar - FITNESS Zeke
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily
Reserve 7 - TBA
--------------------
STATE OF ORIGIN -
Little Midget - REAY Will NSW
Chuck Norris - THIRGOOD Luke Qld
The Cisco Kid - Vic
Little Princess - POWDERLY Ella NSW
Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - DWYER Layne Qld
Bad Boy Rusty - LAKER Courtney Vic
Storm Chaser - SANDERSON Abby NSW
Twist of Fate - ANFORTH Hannah/Emily Qld
Freaky Fran - Vic

Reserves
Smokey Bear - WIGGINS Ashton NSW
Silver Storm - OSMOND Taylah NSW
Jumping Jack (QLD) - THIRGOOD Macy Qld
Red Corvette - WIGGINS Harrison NSW
Hurricane Harry - CHALMERS Holly Qld

--------------------
RETIRING DRIVERS

Twist of Fate/Shecaughtmyeye - ANFORTH Emily
Sir Dudley - BERESFORD Mason
Golden Studleigh - BROWN Jack
Cross Em Boss - CASSAR Isabella
Pocket Watch - HARRIS Brooke
Lucky - OSMOND Taylah





HARNESS RACING NEW SOUTH WALES - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - DUBBO HARNESS RACING CLUB - PARKES HARNESS RACING CLUB - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB - HARNESS RACING ACT - CLUB MENANGLE - NEWCASTLE MAITLAND DISTRICT MINI TROTS - MENANGLE PARK MINI TROT CLUB - QUEEENSLAND MINI TROTTING SPORTING ASSOCIATION - QUEENSLAND JUNIOR HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION - TAMWORTH MINI TROTS - BERESFORD RACING - BILL GALWAY EQUINE DENTAL - COBBITTY EQUINE FARM - DAVE PHIPPS RACING - FORMOSA RACING - GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR - INDEPENDENT MINIATURE HORSE REGISTRY INC - KIDDLE MINI TROT STABLE - McELHINNEY / SUTTON  HARNESS RACING - MISSEN RACING STABLE - OSMOND HARNESS RACING - PINECLIFFE MINI TROTTING - SANDERSON FAMILY RACING - STABLEFEED SUPPLIES - STOKES PERFORMANCE HORSES - WHITNEY WELDING AND GIGS - HARNESS TRADING RING - MAUREEN MORDUE MEMORIAL - ANNE MARIE HANCOCK FAMILY - REBECCA RUTLAND MEMORIAL - PAT McKEE MEMORIAL - BETTY SMITH MEMORIAL - KYLIN JAME McLEAN MEMORIAL - POD SING MEMORIAL - ALLAN HARMEY MEMORIAL - JOE ISLEY MEMORIAL - MAGNA BODY WORKS - JOHN NANETTE CARROLL MEMORIAL - MUMMAMIA PHIPPS MEMORIAL - MICHAEL BROWN - STEVEN & WENDY DEWAR - ELIZA TURTON - JOEL KIDDLE - L & J JOHNSON - MITCHELL DINES - MOLLY TURTON - CATHERINE ALLAN - ALAN and MARIEA BROWN - KERRIEANN SHANLEY - STARSTRIDER SPIRIT - CAITLIN McELHINNEY - HASLAM FAMILY - MR FANTANGLE - JUST JACK - ANNE BARTZ - CHAPPLE FAMILY - ROBYN MAHER - JOHN VARGA - NOELENE VARGA - SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA - HUEYS PHOTOGRAPHS - CAPITAL CARAVANS - TENAMBIT BUTCHERY - SPORTS SQUAWK - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TAMWORTH - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO TAMWORTH - SAUERS GLASS - TAMWORTH JUMPING CASTLES - GERMON RACING - JOHN'S AUTO - SOMERTON HOTEL - VONMAC BRAHMANS MINI TROT - CRUST 7 CREAM BAKERY - CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY

HARNESS RACING NSW
Club Menangle
Bankstown Paceway
Bathurst Harness Racing Club
Parkes Harness Racing Club
"Harness Racing ACT"
Dubbo Harness Racing Club
Leeton Harness Racing Club
Queensland Junior Harness Racing
Newcastle Maitland Mini Trots
Johns Auto Service
Somerton Hotel
Tenambit Butchery
Tamworth Jumping Castles
Spendthrift Australia
019
018
016
Whitney's Welding and Gig
Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Independent Miniature Horse Registry
Hyland Sportswear
Sport Squawk
Garrards Horse and Hound
HARNESS TRADING RING
COBBITTY EQUINE FARM
CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY IT SUPPORT

QUICK LINKS

MAIN EVENTS:

FORMS and DOCUMENTS

© 2019-2020 NSW MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

35 Hall Street, Heddon Greta, NSW 2321, Australia

+61 418 433 979