MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

New South Wales Mini Trotting Association

NSW MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 

PARTICIPANTS & FIELDS

Harness Racing New South Wales (HRNSW) and the Executive Committee of New South Wales Mini Trotting Association (NSWMTA) would like to wish every participants best of luck to the upcoming Championship 2019 to be held at Tamworth Paceway on April 20-21 2019. May you all have a fun-filled experience on this 2-day event.

NSW Mini Trotting Championships 2019 fields are already available for viewing. Please scroll at the bottom of the page to view the fields for each each. If you are having trouble viewing, you may reach out to I.T. Support of NSW Mini Trots, CLARINDA PARK I.T. 

NSW MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

SPONSORS

The New South Wales Mini Trotting Association would like to thank businesses, families, and patrons for sponsoring the 2019 NEW SOUTH WALES MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP.

NSW Mini Trots committee members would like to extend their gratitude to businesses and families who are supporting the Association thru their generous donation.

NSW MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

RAFFLE

Do you want to win this American Style Gig? New South Wales Mini Trotting Association (NSWMTA) is a having a raffle with this American Style Gig as the 1st Prize. Grab your tickets now, and message our secretary via our Facebook Page or by sending an email to secretary@nswminitrots.org.au

NSW MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

PHOTO FINISH AND PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICE

CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY will be providing again the event & mini trotting photography service for the NSW Mini Trots Championships 2019. To book your slots and to make sure you have a good action shots and memories of the Championships 2019, book your reservation to Norman of CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY via the email norman@clarindaparkit.com.au

Sports, Events, and Mini Trotting Photography by Clarinda Park Photography. 

NSW Mini Trots Championships 2018 - Champion of Champions - POCKET WATCH driven by Brooke Harris
NSW Mini Trots Championships 2018 - Midget Champion - Fire Storm driven by Sam Haslam
NSW Mini Trots Championships 2018 - Pony Champion - Velvets Little Star driven by Grace Panella

NSW MINI TROTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

RULES TO ADHERE TO:

Harness Racing New South Wales (HRNSW) and New South Wales Mini Trotting Association (NSWMTA) would like to welcome participants to Paceway Tamworth for the 35th Annual NSW Mini Trotting Championships.

To ensure that everyone has a safe and enjoyable time here week Easter weekend 2019, there are a  few rules for everyone to adhere to:

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 FIELDS

CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUND 1

Race 1 - THERESA PARK HAULAGE APPRECIATION (Midget Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)
1 - Can’t catch corky - Lacey Turnbull - 7.3 (550)
2 - Wild - Mia Haslam - 8.1 (570)
3 - Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke - 8.2 (580)
4 - Bullet Proof - Jye Howard Coney - 8.3 (590)
5 - D Mack - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
6 - You Tube Queen - Maddison Mabbott - 9.0 (600)
7 - Snowgood - Jarvis Munsie - 9.0 (600)




Race 2 - DAVID / WIDESPAN APPRECIATION (Midget Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Catch me if you can - Savannah Farrugia - 7.3 (550)
2 - Arnie Hest - Erin Evans - 8.2 (580)
3 - Little Tramp - Mason Muscat - 8.3 (590)
4 - Mammamia - Olivia Vujkovic - 8.3 (590)
5 - Get Em Jett - Brody Cassar - 9.0 (600)
6 - Magic Mike - Mia McMillan/Grace Panella - 9.0 (600)
7 - Pay the Aces - Mason Beresford - 9.0 (610)




Race 3 - D PHIPPS Racing (Midget Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Ken’s Little bronc - Layla Forrest - 8.0 (560) 2 - Penny’s Pocket - Grace Panella - 8.2 (SCR) 3 - Maxi Moo Moo - Shaye Phillips - 8.3 (590) 4 - Chase Em Ace - Isabella Cassar - 9.0 (600) 5 - Chuck Norris - Luke Thirgood - 9.0 (600) 6 - Dunsinium Sam - Corey Shadlow - 9.0 (600) 7 - Fireblaze +20 - Milla Sutton - 9.0 (620)




Race 4 - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB (Midget Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Seven - Rosie Reay - 8.1 (570)
2 - Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin - 8.2 (580)
3 - Rocket Rex - Mason Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
4 - Andy’s Cotton Candy - Brodhi Davis - 9.0 (600)
5 - Belladonna - Kalee shackleford -Weller - 9.0 (600)
6 - Can’t Catch Casper - Ava Turnbull - 9.0 (600)
7 - Midnight Express + 50 - Mia McMillan - 9.0 (650)




Race 5 - GRIMA FAMILY (Midget Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Turbo Disel - Gracie Brislane - 8.1 (570)
2 - Smash Em Dash - Ella Turnbull - 8.2 (580)
3 - Smokey Bear - Aston Wiggins - 8.2 (580)
4 - Just Jack - Reba Brown - 8.3 (590)
5 - Lancealot - Jayden Frisby - 8.3 (590)
6 - Flash +10 - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3 (600)
7 - Your Kidding Me - Zac Wiggins - 9.0 (600)




Race 6 - OPSM NEWCASTLE APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Nidya - Jayla Beresford - 9.1 (600)
2 - The Lagoon Terror - Mia McMillan - 9.1 (600)
3 - Little Lottie - Clare Carroll - 9.2 (610)
4 - Run Bella Run - Shaila Ogilvie - 9.2 (610)
5 - Little Miss Lilly - Nash Coney - 9.3 (620)
6 - That’s My Red - George Lee - 9.3 (620)
7 - Tralee Whiskey - Blake Mabbott - 10.0 (630)
8 - Nanna Smoke - Jed Driscoll - 10.1 (640)
9 - Cross Em Boss - Isabella Cassar - 10.2 (650)
10 - Spotted Getaway - Jake Bigeni - 10.2 (650)
11 - Secret Mission (+50) - Jye Howard-Coney - 10.0 (680)




Race 7 - JOANNE SHEPARD APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Mystical Rose - Holly Johnson - 9.1 (600)
2 - Sweet Chilly Willy - Anna Shephard - 9.1 (600)
3 - Billy The Kid - Georgia Locke - 9.2 (610)
4 - Roxy Surf Girl - Tyler/Emilee Miles - 9.2 (610)
5 - It’s All Black Magic - Mia McMillan - 9.3 (620)
6 - Chester’s Lad (+10) - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (620)
7 - Sir Eric - Isaiah Druett - 10.0 (630)
8 - Jumping Jack (Qld) - Tanisha Rasmussen - 10.1 (640)
9 - The Dark Horse - Seaton Grima - 10.2 (650)
10 - Charlie Rose - Morgan Coney - 10.2 (650)
11 - Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - Layna Dwyer - 10.2 (660)




Race 8 - MATTHEW and LISA HARRIS APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Egyptian Dreamer - Cassidy Wadley - 9.1 (600)
2 - Mini Mayhem - Bryson Grima - 9.1 (600)
3 - Stella Frost - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (600)
4 - Diesel - Grace Panella - 9.2 (610)
5 - Mr Rocket Fuel - Rylee Kiddle - 9.2 (610)
6 - Black Thunder - Lucy Morrison - 9.3 (620)
7 - Eyes On Wally - Riley Powderly - 9.3 (620)
8 - Flash Thunderstorm - Layne Dwyer - 10.0 (630) 9 - Sir Dudley - Mason Beresford - 10.0 (630)
10 - Hot Chilli Lilly - Levi Davis - 10.1 (640)
11 - Yousnoozeyoulose - Jack Chapple - 10.2 (650)
12 - Bad Boy Rusty - Shannon Laker - 10.2 (650)




Race 9 - VILLAGE WITCH APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Crystal Ball - MacKenzie Gallagher - 9.1 (600)
2 - Illpayubakdad - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
3 - Silver Storm - Mitchell Osmond - 9.1 (600)
4 - Batman - Jack Morrison - 9.2 (610)
5 - Major Jiba - Amity Cassar - 9.2 (610)
6 - Miss Tuppance - Jony Furey - 9.2 (610)
7 - Blazing Belle - Holly Chalmers - 9.3 (620)
8 - Fatboy Rastas - Lilly Brislane - 10.0 (630)
9 - Rockstar Oreo - Jack Chapple - 10.0 (630)
10 - Captain Oats - Dakota Cormie - 10.1 (640)
11 - Tralee Freckles - Maddison Mabbott - 10.1 (640)
12 - APatchy Eyes - Lane Cunningham-Rowell - 10.2 (650)




Race 10 - PENRITH HARNESS RACING CLUB APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Egyptian Lady - Kane Glasby - 9.1 (600)
2 - Euphoria - Jessica Petersen - 9.1 (600)
3 - One Hell Of A Ride - Rylee Kiddle - 9.1 (600)
4 - Apatchie Wind - Jasmin Evans - 9.2 (610)
5 - Gangham Style - Noah Farrugia - 9.2 (610)
6 - Firestorm (+10) - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (610)
7 - Black Snow - Olivia Moy - 9.3 (620)
8 - Blue Star Girl - Cooper James - 10.0 (630)
9 - Miss Unique - Makynli Holt - 10.0 (630)
10 - Angus McGregor - Molly Ison - 10.1 (640)
11 - Termite - Brooke Harris - 10.1 (640
12 - Ghostbuster - Cassidy Campbell - 10.2 (650)




Race 11 - MAGNA BODY WORKS PERFORMANCE THERAPY (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 6)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Cool Hand Duke - Charlie Bowman-Lowe - 9.1 (600)
2 - I Didn’t Do It - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
3 - Nugget - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (600)
4 - Oreo - Jorja Daskalovski - 9.1 (600)
5 - Little Princess - Ella Powderly - 9.2 (610)
6 - She’s a Dream - Barry Couzin - 9.2 (610)
7 - What’s Up Girls - Layla Forrest - 9.2 (610)
8 - Awesome Wind - Zac Davis - 10.0 (630)
9 - Little Secret - Connor Ward - 10.0 (630)
10 - Alvin - Jayla Beresford - 10.1 (640)
11 - Sexyniknowit - Zac Carroll - 10.1 (640)
12 - Jumping Jack Flash - Codi Evans - 10.2 (650)




Race 12 - GOODWINS TROPHIES & ENGRAVING (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Sammy - Tyler Miles - 10.3 (800)
2 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - 10.3 (800)
3 - Mr Fantangle - Tanner Brown - 11.0 (810)
4 - Ruby’s Gem - Rylee-Jayde Kiddle - 11.1 (820)
5 - Agent T - Abby Sanderson - 11.2 (830)
6 - Cheeky Charlie - Archie Hazlett - 11.2 (830)
7 - Whiskey Boy - Courtney Laker - 11.3 (840)
8 - Stevie’s a Cruzin - Jake Bigeni - 11.3 (840)
9 - Cariadus iSpeed - Harry McNamara - 12.0 (850)
10 - Double O Steven - Grace Campbell - 12.2 (870)
11 - Flaming M&M - Kaitlyn Elliott - 12.2 (870)
12 - Lumberjack Willie (+30) - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (920)




Race 13 - ELIZA TURTON APPRECIATION (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Watermelonelsha - Jett Turnbull - 10.3 (800)
2 - My Little Rocket - Nakkita Smith - 11.0 (810)
3 - Pinecliffe Chloe - Ryan Ward - 11.0 (810)
4 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - 11.2 (830)
5 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins - 11.2 (830)
6 - Lucky - Taylah Osmond - 11.3 (840)
7 - Mini Emoji - Holly Chalmers - 11.3 (840)
8 - Millie Fiori - Sarah Fox - 12.0 (850)
9 - Its Not Harry - Tanisha Rasmussen - 12.0 (850)
10 - The Stig - Kyle Wahlstrom - 12.2 (870)
11 - Bob on the Run - Jimmy Cunningham - 12.3 (880)




Race 14 - MY HIGH EXPECTATIONS STANDING AT MEDOWIE LODGE (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Betty’s Boy - Layla Forrest - 10.3 (800)
2 - Freaky Fran - Olivia Vujkovic - 10.3 (800)
3 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott - 11.0 (810)
4 - Pocket Watch (+10) - Brooke Harris - 11.0 (820)
5 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - 11.2 (830)
6 - Twist of Fate - Rosemary Sherwood - 11.2 (830)
7 - Arabella - William Ilsley - 11.3 (840)
8 - Keep Left - Kyle Wahlstrom - 11.3 (840)
9 - Too Good for You - Briana Davis - 12.0 (850)
10 - Alfie’s Over - Bree Evans - 12.1 (860)
11 - Gerriis Star - Jay Cunningham - 12.2 (870)
12 - Red Corvette - Harrison Wiggins - 12.3 (880)
13 - Zipzapcopthat - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (890)




Race 15 - JUNEE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE APPRECIATION (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap) 1 - Mr Bojangles - Jasmin Evans - 10.3 (800)
2 - Rocky Rocket - Jonny Furey - 10.3 (800)
3 - Miss Wilson - Samuel Mitchell - 11.0 (810)
4 - Thunderstruck - Jimmy Cunningham - 11.0 (810)
5 - That’s Oro - Olivia Frisby - 11.1 (820)
6 - She’s a Rockstar - Ezeckiel Fitness - 11.2 (830)
7 - Golden Studleigh - Jack Brown - 11.3 (840)
8 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - 11.3 (840)
9 - We’re Cruzin - Jordan Chibnall - 12.0 (850)
10 - Fabian - Riley Powderly - 12.1 (860)
11 - Raffa - Isabella Cassar - 12.2 (870)
12 - Storm Chaser - Ryan Sanderson - 12.3 (880)
13 - Velvet’s Little Star +(30) - Grace Panella - 12.1 (890)





CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUND 2

Race 16 - HUNTER'S SPORTSWEAR WAGGA APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Can’t Catch Corky - Lacey Turnbull - 7.3 (550) 2 - Wild - Mia Haslam - 8.1 (570) 3 - Smokey Bear - Ashton Wiggins - 8.2 (580) 4 - Smash Em Dash - Ella Turnbull - 8.2 (580) 5 - Bullet Proof - Jye Howard Coney - 8.3 (590) 6 - Maxi Moo Moo - Shaye Phillips - 8.3 (590) 7 - Chuck Norris - Luke Thurgood - 9.0 (600)




Race 17 - MOLLY TURTON APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ken’s Little Bronc - Layla Forrest - 8.0 (560)
2 - Turbo Diesel - Gracie Brislane - 8.1 (570)
3 - Arnie Hest - Erin Evans - 8.2 (580)
4 - Flash +(10) - BIGENI Klayton - 8.3 (600)
5 - Andy’s Cotton Candy - Brodhi Davis - 9.0 (600)
6 - Fireblaze +20 - Milla Sutton - 9.0 (620)
7 - Midnight Express +50 - Mia McMillan - 9.0 (650)




Race 18 - McELHINNEY FAMILY APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Catch me if you can - Savannah Farrugia - 7.3 (550)
2 - Seven - Rosie Reay - 8.1 (570)
3 - Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin - 8.2 (580)
4 - Penny Pocket - Mia McMillan - 8.2 (SCR)
5 - D Mack - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
6 - Your Kidding Me - Zach Wiggins - 9.0 (600)
7 - You Tube Queen - Blake Mabbott - 9.0 (600)




Race 19 - VANDABELL EQUINE & SPORTS JEWELLERY (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Mammamia - Olivia Vujkovic - 8.3 (590)
2 - Lancealot - Jayden Frisby - 8.3 (590)
3 - Little Tramp - Mason Muscat - 8.3 (590)
4 - Belladonna - Kale Shackleford Weller - 9.0 (600)
5 - Get Em Jett - Brody Casssar - 9.0 (600)
6 - Can’t Catch Casper - Ava Turnbull - 9.0 (600)
7 - Magic mike - Mia McMillan - 9.0 (600)




Race 20 - CLUB MENANGLE APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke - 8.2 (580)
2 - Just Jack - Reba Brown - 8.3 (590)
3 - Rocket Rex - Mason Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
4 - Chase Em Ace - Isabella Cassar - 9.0 (600)
5 - Dunsinium Sam - Corey Shadlow - 9.0 (600)
6 - Snowgood - Jaruis Munsie - 9.0 (600)
7 - Pay The Aces + 10 - Mason Beresford - 9.0 (610)




Race 21 - GREG CHILDS VIPA VEST APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Silver Storm - Mitchell Osmond - 9.1 (600)
2 - The Lagoon Terror - Mia McMillan - 9.1 (600)
3 - Miss Tuppence - Jony Furey - 9.2 (610)
4 - What’s Up Girls - Layla Forrest - 9.2 (610)
5 - Firestorm (+10) - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (610)
6 - Fatboy Rastas - Lilly Brislane - 10.0 (630)
7 - Tralee Whiskey - Blake Mabbott - 10.0 (630)
8 - Charlie Rose - Morgan Coney - 10.2 (650)
9 - Yousnoozeyoulose - Jack Chapple - 10.2 (650)
10 - Bad Boy Rusty - Shannon Laker - 10.2 (650)
11 - Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - Layne Dwyer - 10.2 (660)




Race 22 - THERESA PARK HAULAGE APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Stella Frost - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (600)
2 - Sweet Chilly Willy - Anna Shepherd - 9.1 (600)
3 - Major Jiba - Amity Cassar - 9.2 (610)
4 - She’s a Dream - Barry Couzen - 9.2 (610)
5 - It’s All Black Magic - Mia McMillen - 9.3 (620)
6 - Blue Star Girl - Cooper James - 10.0 (630)
7 - Sir Dudley - Mason Beresford - 10.0 (630)
8 - The Dark Horse - Seaton Grima - 10.2 (650)
9 - Spotted Getaway - Jake Bigeni - 10.2 (650)
10 - APatchy Eyes - Lane Cunningham-Rowell - 10.2 (650)
11 - Secret Mission (+50) - Jye Howard-Coney - 10.0 (680)




Race 23 - POWDERLY FAMILY (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - I Didn’t Do It - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
2 - One Hell Of A Ride - Rylee Kiddle - 9.1 (600)
3 - Batman - Jack Morrison - 9.2 (610)
4 - Gangham Style - Noah Farrugia - 9.2 (610)
5 - Blazing Belle - Holly Chalmers - 9.3 (620)
6 - Eyes On Wally - Riley Powderly - 9.3 (620)
7 - Awesome Wind - Zac Davis - 10.0 (630)
8 - Termite - Brooke Harris - 10.1 (640)
9 - Tralee Freckles - Maddison/Blake Mabbott - 10.1 (640)
10 - Hot Chilly Lilly - Levi Davis - 10.1 (640)
11 - Cross Em Boss - Keali Hepworth/Isabella Cassar - 10.2 (650)
12 - Jumping Jack Flash - Codi Evans - 10.2 (650)




Race 24 - RANVET PRODUCTS APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Egyptian Dreamer - Cassidy Wadley - 9.1 (600)
2 - Illpayubakdad - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
3 - Nugget - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (600)
4 - Egyptian Lady - Kane Glasby - 9.1 (600)
5 - Little Lottie - Clare Carroll - 9.2 (610)
6 - Apatchie Wind - Jasmine Evans - 9.2 (610)
7 - Black Thunder - Lucy Morrison - 9.3 (620)
8 - Little Secret - Connor Ward - 10.0 (630)
9 - Rockstar Oreo - Jack Chapple - 10.0 (630)
10 - Flash Thunderstorm - Layne Dwyer - 10.0 (630)
11 - Nanna Smoke - Jed Driscoll - 10.1 (640)
12 - Ghostbuster - Cassidy Campbell - 10.2 (650)




Race 25 - TAMWORTH HARNESS RACING CLUBS (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Nidya - Jayla Beresford - 9.1 (600)
2 - Cool Hand Duke - Charlie Bowman-Lowe - 9.1 (600)
3 - Euphoria - Jessica Petersen - 9.1 (600)
4 - Mr Rocket Fuel - Rylee Kiddle - 9.2 (610)
5 - Billy The Kid - Georgia Locke - 9.2 (610)
6 - Run Bella Run - Shaila Ogilvie - 9.2 (610)
7 - Little Princess - Ella Powderly - 9.2 (610)
8 - Little Miss Lilly - Nash Coney - 9.3 (620)
9 - Sir Eric - Issaiah Druett - 10.0 (630)
10 - Captain Oats - Dakota Cormie - 10.1 (640)
11 - Sexyniknowit - Zac Carroll - 10.1 (640)
12 - Angus McGregor - Molly Ison - 10.1 (640)




Race 26 - LUKE SUMMIT APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 6)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Crystal Ball - MacKenzie Gallagher - 9.1 (600)
2 - Mini Mayhem - Bryson Grima - 9.1 (600)
3 - Mystical Rose - Holly Johnson - 9.1 (600)
4 - Oreo - Jorja Daskalovski - 9.1 (600)
5 - Diesel - Mia McMillan/Grace Panella - 9.2 (610)
6 - Roxy Surf Girl - Tyler/Emilee Miles - 9.2 (610)
7 - Chester’s Lad (+10) - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (620)
8 - Black Snow - Olivia Moy - 9.3 (620)
9 - That’s My Red - George Lee - 9.3 (620)
10 - Miss Unique - Makynli Holt - 10.0 (630)
11 - Jumping Jack (Qld) - Tanisha Rasmussen - 10.1 (640)
12 - Alvin Jayla Beresford - 10.1 (640)




Race 27 - RICHARD WILLIAMS RACING (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Betty’s Boy - Layla Forrest - 10.3 (800)
2 - Sammy - Tyler Miles - 10.3 (800)
3 - Pocket Watch (+10) - Brooke Harris - 11.0 (820)
4 - Pinecliffe Chloe - Ryan Ward - 11.0 (810)
5 - That’s Oro - Olivia Frisby - 11.1 (820)
6 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - 11.2 (830)
7 - Twist of Fate - Rosemary Sherwood - 11.2 (830)
8 - Whiskey Boy - Courtney Laker - 11.3 (840)
9 - Lucky - Taylah Osmond - 11.3 (840)
10 - Too Good for You - Briana Davis - 12.0 (850)
11 - Double O Seven - CAMPBELL Grace - 12.2 (870)
12 - Flaming M&M - Kaitlyn Elliott - 12.2 (870)
13 - Zipzapcopthat - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (890)




Race 28 - WAGGA HARNESS RACING CLUB APPRECIATION (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - 10.3 (800)
2 - Watermelonelsha - Jett Turnbull - 10.3 (800)
3 - Thunderstruck - Jimmy Cunningham - 11.0 (810)
4 - Mr Fantangle - Tanner Brown - 11.0 (810)
5 - Ruby’s Gem - Rylee-Jayde Kiddle - 11.1 (820)
6 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Higgins - 11.2 (830)
7 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - 11.2 (830)
8 - Stevie’s a Cruzin - Jake Bigeni - 11.3 (840)
9 - Golden Studleigh - Jack Brown - 11.3 (840)
10 - It’s Not Harry - Tanisha Rasmussen - 12.0 (850)
11 - Fabian - Riley Powderly - 12.1 (860)
12 - The Stig - Kyle Wahlstrom - 12.2 (870)




Race 29 - ALCHIN EQUINE DENTISTRY APPRECIATION (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Freaky Fran - Olivia Vujkovic - 10.3 (800)
2 - Mr Bojangles - Jasmin Evans - 10.3 (800)
3 - Miss Wilson - Samuel Mitchell - 11.0 (810)
4 - Agent T - Abby Sanderson - 11.2 (830)
5 - Cheeky Charlie - Archie Hazlett - 11.2 (830)
6 - Arabella - William Ilsley - 11.3 (840)
7 - Keep Left - Kyle Wahlstrom - 11.3 (840)
8 - Cariadus iSpeed - Harry McNamara - 12.0 (850)
9 - Raffa - Isabella Cassar - 12.2 (870)
10 - Bob on the Run - Jimmy Cunningham - 12.3 (880)
11 - Red Corvette - Harrison Wiggins - 12.3 (880)
12 - Velvet’s Little Star (+30) - Grace Panella - 12.1 (890)




Race 30 - ALCHIN EQUINE DENTISTRY APPRECIATION (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Rocky Rocket - Jony Furey - 10.3 (800)
2 - My Little Rocket - Nakkita Smith - 11.0 (810)
3 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott - 11.0 (810)
4 - She’s a Rockstar - Ezeckiel Fitness - 11.2 (830)
5 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - 11.3 (840)
6 - Mini Emoji - Holly Chalmers - 11.3 (840)
7 - We’re Cruzin - Jordan Chibnall - 12.0 (850)
8 - Millie Fiori - Sarah Fox - 12.0 (850)
9 - Alfies Over - Bree Evans - 12.1 (860)
10 - Gerriis Star - Jay Cunningham - 12.2 (870)
11 - Storm Chaser - Ryan Sanderson - 12.3 (880)
12 - Lumberjack Willie (+30) - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (920)





CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROUND 3

Race 31 - TIGER TARA The Champ (Midgets. Round 3. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ken’s Little Bronc - Layla Forrest - 8.0 (560)
2 - Arnie Hest - Erin Evans - 8.2 (580)
3 - D Mack - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
4 - Just Jack - Reba Brown - 8.3 (590)
5 - Belladonna - Kalee Shackleford Weller - 9.0 (600)
6 - Get Em Jett - Brody Cassar - 9.0 (600)
7 - Your Kidding Me - Zach Wiggins - 9.0 (600)




Race 32 - CHAPPLE FAMILY APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 3. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Can’t Catch Corky - Lacey Turnbull - 7.3 (550)
2 - Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin - 8.2 (580)
3 - Smash Em Dash - Ella Turnbull - 8.2 (580)
4 - Mamamia - Olivia Vajkovic - 8.3 (590)
5 - Can’t catch Casper - Ava Turnbull - 9.0 (600)
6 - Chase Em Ace - Isabella Cassar - 9.0 (600)
7 - Midnight Express + 50 - Mia McMillan - 9.0 (650)




Race 33 - ALBURY HRC / DUBBO HRC APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 3. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Catch me if you can - Savannah Farrugia - 7.3 (550)
2 - Smokey Bear - Aston Wiggins - 8.2 (580)
3 - Lancealot - Jayden Frisby - 8.3 (590)
4 - Maxi Moo Moo - Shaye Phillips - 8.3 (590)
5 - Rocket Rex - Mason Bigeni - 8.3 (590)
6 - Andy’s Cotton Candy - Brodhi Davis - 9.0 (600)
7 - You tube Queen - Blake Mabbott - 9.0 (600)




Race 34 - SCOTT WOODHOUSE / HUNTER'S APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 3. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Seven - Rosie Reay - 8.1 (570)
2 - Wild - Mia Haslam - 8.1 (570)
3 - Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke - 8.2 (580)
4 - Chuck Norris - Luke Thurgood - 9.0 (600)
5 - Dunsinium Sam - Corey Shadlow - 9.0 (600)
6 - Pay The Aces +10 - Mason Beresford - 9.0 (610)
7 - Fireblaze + 20 - Milla Sutton - 9.1 (620)




Race 35 - LELI & MARY MIFSUD APPRECIATION (Midgets. Round 3. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Turbo Diesel - Gracie Brislane - 8.1 (570)
2 - Pennys Pocket - Mia McMillan - 8.2 (SCR)
3 - Bullet Proof - Jye Howard Coney - 8.3 (590)
4 - Little Tramp - Mason Muscat - 8.3 (590)
5 - Flash + 10 - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3 (600)
6 - Magic Mike - Mia McMillan/Grace Panella - 9.0 (600)
7 - Snowgood - Jarvis Munsie - 9.0 (600)




Race 36 -ALABAR STUD APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Mystical Rose - Holly Johnson - 9.1 (600)
2 - Mini Mayhem - Bryson Grima - 9.1 (600)
3 - Illpayubakdad - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
4 - Firestorm (+10) - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (610)
5 - Apatchie Wind - Jasmin Evans - 9.2 (610)
6 - Gangham Style - Noah Farrugia - 9.2 (610)
7 - Black Snow - Olivia Moy - 9.3 (620)
8 - That’s My Red - George Lee - 9.3 (620)
9 - Little Miss Lilly - Nash Coney - 9.3 (620)
10 - Apatchy Eyes - Lane Cunningham-Rowell - 10.2 (650)
11 - Yousnoozeyoulose - Jack Chapple - 10.2 (650)
12 - Secret Mission (+50) - Jye Howard-Coney - 10.0 (680)




Race 37 - MICHAEL BROWN / NSWSOA APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Egyptian Lady - Kane Glasby - 9.1 (600)
2 - Euphoria - Jessica Petersen - 9.1 (600)
3 - I Didn’t Do It - Sophie Ellul - 9.1 (600)
4 - What’s Up Girls - Layla Forrest - 9.2 (610)
5 - Batman - Jack Morrison - 9.2 (610)
6 - Billy The Kid - Georgia Locke - 9.2 (610)
7 - Chester’s Lad (+20) - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (620)
8 - Black Thunder - Lucy Morrison - 9.3 (620)
9 - It’s All Black Magic - Mia McMillan - 9.3 (620)
10 - Awesome Wind - Zac Davis - 10.0 (630)
11 - Tralee Whiskey - Blake Mabbott - 10.0 (630)
12 - The Dark Horse - Seaton Grima - 10.2 (650)




Race 38 - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - Home of the Gold Crown (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Nidya - Jayla Beresford - 9.1 (600)
2 - Nugget - Charlie Harris - 9.1 (600)
3 - One Hell Of A Ride - Rylee Kiddle - 9.1 (600)
4 - Diesel - Grace Panella - 9.2 (610)
5 - She’s A Dream - Barry Couzin - 9.2 (610)
6 - Blazing Belle - Holly Chambers - 9.3 (620)
7 - Eyes On Wally - Riley Powderly - 9.3 (620)
8 - Blue Star Girl - James Cooper - 10.0 (630)
9 - Sir Eric - Isaiah Druett - 10.0 (630)
10 - Hot Chilli Lilly - Levi Davis - 10.1 (640)
11 - Jumping Jack - Tanisha Rasmussen - 10.1 (640)
12 - Cross Em Boss - Isabella Cassar - 10.2 (650)




Race 39 - TEYS TAMWORTH / STEAK SIZZLE (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Cool Hand Duke - Charlie Bowman-Lowe - 9.1 (600)
2 - Crystal Ball - Mackenzie Gallagher - 9.1 (600)
3 - Egyptian Dreamer - Cassidy Wadley - 9.1 (600)
4 - Run Bella Run - Shaila Ogilvie - 9.2 (610)
5 - Roxy Surf Girl - Emilee Miles - 9.2 (610)
6 - Little Lottie - Clare Carroll - 9.2 (610)
7 - Fatboy Rastas - Lilly Brislane - 10.0 (630)
8 - Sir Dudley - Mason Beresford - 10.0 (630)
9 - Alvin - Jayla Beresford - 10.1 (640)
10 - Angus McGregor - Molly Ison - 10.1 (640)
11 - Nanna Smoke - Jed Driscoll - 10.1 (640)
12 - Ghostbuster - Cassidy Campbell - 10.2 (650)




Race 40 - MEMORIES OF JOHN ANGEL APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Oreo - Jorja Daskalovski - 9.1 (600)
2 - Silver Storm - Mitchell Osmond - 9.1 (600)
3 - Sweet Chilly Willy - Anna Shepherd - 9.1 (600)
4 - Little Princess - Ella Powderly - 9.2 (610)
5 - Major Jiba - Amity Cassar - 9.2 (610)
6 - Flash thunderstorm - Layne Dwyer - 10.0 (630)
7 - Little Secret - Connor Ward - 10.0 (630)
8 - Captain Oats - Dakota Cormie - (640)
9 - Tralee Freckles - Maddison Mabbott - 10.1 (640)
10 - Charlie Rose - Morgan Coney - 10.2 (650)
11 - Jumping Jack Flash - Codi Evans - 10.2 (650)




Race 41 - BRENDAN HUNT B2 SIGNS APPRECIATION (Shetlands. Round 3. Heat 6)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Stella Frost - Matt Haslam - 9.1 (600)
2 - The Lagoon Terror - Mia McMillan - 9.1 (600)
3 - Miss Tuppance - Jony Furey - 9.2 (610)
4 - Mr Rocket Fuel - Rylee Kiddle - 9.2 (610)
5 - Miss Unique - Makynli Holt - 10.0 (630)
6 - Rockstar Orea - Jack Chapple - 10.0 (630)
7 - Sexyniknowit - Zac Carroll - 10.1 (640)
8 - Termite - Brooke Harris - 10.1 (640)
9 - Bad Boy Rusty - Shannon Laker - 10.2 (650)
10 - Spotted Getaway - Jake Bigeni - 10.2 (650)
11 - Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - Layne Dwyer - 10.2 (660)




Race 42 - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB APPRECIATION (PONIES. Round 3. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Watermelonelsha - Jett Turnbull - 10.3 (800)
2 - Mr Fantangles - Tanner Brown - 11.0 (810)
3 - Pinecliffe Chloe - Ryan Ward - 11.0 (810)
4 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - 11.2 (830)
5 - Agent T - Abby Sanderson - 11.2 (830)
6 - Keep Left - Kyle Wahlstrom - 11.3 (840)
7 - Mini Emoji - Holly Chalmers - 11.3 (840)
8 - Too Good for You - Briana Davis - 12.0 (850)
9 - Mini Flori - Sarah Fox - 12.0 (850)
10 - Alfies Over - Bree Evans - 12.1 (860)
11 - Gerriis Star - Jay Cunningham - 12.2 (870)
12 - Red Corvette - Harrison Wiggins - 12.3 (880)
13 - Zipzapcopthat - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (890)




Race 43 - ORANGE HARNESS RACING CLUB APPRECIATION (PONIES. Round 3. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - 10.3 (800)
2 - Mr Bojangles - Jasmin - 10.3 (800)
3 - My Little Rocket - Nakkita Smith - 11.0 (810)
4 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins - 11.2 (830)
5 - Cheeky Charlie - Archie Hazlett - 11.2 (830)
6 - Whiskey Boy - Courtney Laker - 11.3 (840)
7 - Lucky - Taylah Osmond - 11.3 (840)
8 - It’s Not Harry - Tanisha Rasmussen - 12.0 (850)
9 - Fabian - Riley Powderly - 12.1 (860)
10 - Raffa - Isabella Cassar - 12.2 (870)
11 - Double O Seven - Grace Campbell - 12.2 (870)
12 - Bob on the Run - Jimmy Cunningham - 12.3 (880)
13 - Velvet’s Little Star (+30) - Grace Panella - 12.1 (890)




Race 44 - YIRRIBEE STUD APPRECIATION (PONIES. Round 3. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Freaky Fran - Olivia Vujkovic - 10.3 (800)
2 - Betty’s Boy - Layla Forrest - 10.3 (800)
3 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott - 11.0 (810)
4 - Thunderstruck - Jimmy Cunningham - 11.0 (810)
5 - Ruby’s Gem - Rylee-Jayde Kiddle - 11.1 (820)
6 - Twist of Fate - Rosemary Sherwood - 11.2 (830)
7 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - 11.2 (830)
8 - Golden Studleigh - Jack Brown - 11.3 (840)
9 - Arabella - William Ilsley - 11.3 (840)
10 - We’re Cruzin - Jordan Chibnall - 12.0 (850)
11 - The Stig - Kylee Wahlstrom - 12.2 (870)




Race 45 - SHOALHAVEN MINI TROTTING CLUB APPRECIATION (PONIES. Round 3. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Rocky Rocket - Jony Furey - 10.3 (800)
2 - Sammy - Tyler Miles - 10.3 (800)
3 - Pocket Watch (+10) - Brooke Harris - 11.0 (820)
4 - Miss Wilson - Samuel Mitchell - 11.0 (810)
5 - That’s Oro - Olivia Frisby - 11.1 (820)
6 - She’s a Rockstar - Ezeckiel Fitness - 11.2 (830)
7 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - 11.3 (840)
8 - Stevie’s A Cruzin - Jake Bigeni - 11.3 (840)
9 - Cariadus iSpeed - Harry McNamara - 12.0 (850)
10 - Flaming M&M - Kaitlyn Elliott - 12.2 (870)
11 - Storm Chaser - Ryan Sanderson - 12.3 (880)
12 - Lumberjack Willie (+30) - Chloe Formosa - 13.0 (920)





FUN Day - Round 1

Race 60 - THERESA PARK HAULAGE Appreciation (Midgets. Round 1. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Wild - Mia Haslam - 8.1

2 - Seven - Rosie Reay - 8.1

3 - Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke - 8.2

4 - Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin - 8.2

5 - D Mack - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3

6 - Chuck Norris - Luke Thurgood - 9.0

7 - Dunsinium Sam - Corey Shadlow - 9.0




Race 59 - REBECCA RUTLAND Champion of Champions


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

[to be updated after all the Finals are done]




Race 61 - WAGGA HARNESS RACING CLUB Appreciation (Midgets. Round 1. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Turbo Diesel - Gracie Brislane - 8.1
2 - Smokey Bear - Aston Wiggins - 8.2
3 - Maxi Moo Moo - Shaye Phillips - 8.3
4 - Get Em Jet - Brody Cassar - 9.0
5 - Snowgood - Jarvis Munsie - 9.0
6 - You Tube Queen - Blake/Maddison Mabbett - 9.0
7 - Midnight Express (+50) - Mia McMillan - 9.0




Race 62 - NATIONAL TROTGUIDE Appreciation (Midgets. Round 1. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Can’t Catch Corky - Lacey Turnbull - 7.3
2 - Penny’s Pocket - Mia McMillan/Grace Panella - 8.2 (SCR)
3 - Just Jack - Reba Brown - 8.3
4 - Lancealot - Jayden Frisby - 8.3
5 - Can’t Catch Casper - Ave Turnbull - 9.0
6 - Your Kiddin Me - Zac Wiggins - 9.0
7 - Pay the Aces (+10) - Mason Beresford - 9.0




Race 63 - PINECLIFF RACING (Midgets. Round 1. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Catch me if you Can - Savannah Farrugia - 7.3
2 - Smash Em Dash - Ella Turnbull - 8.2
3 - Mamamia - Olivia Vujkovic - 8.3
4 - Little Tramp - Mason Muscat - 8.3
5 - Flash (+10) - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3
6 - Chase Em Ace - Isabella Cassar - 9.0
7 - Fire Blaze (+20) - Mia Sutton - 9.0




Race 64 - GRIMA Family (Midgets. Round 1. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ken’s Little Bronc - Layla Forrest - 8.0
2 - Arnie Hest - Erin Evans - 8.2
3 - Rocket Rex - Mason Bigeni - 8.3
4 - Bullet Proof - Jye Howard-Coney - 8.3
5 - Andy’s Cotton Candy - Brodhi Davis - 9.0
6 - Belladonna - Kalee Shackeford-Weller - 9.0
7 - Magic Mike - Grace Panella - 9.0




Race 65 - CLARINDA PARK I.T. SUPPORT and PHOTOGRAPHY (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Cool Hand Duke - Charlie Bowman-Lowe - 9.1
2 - The Lagoon Terror - Mia McMillan - 9.1
3 - One Hell of a Ride - Rylee Kiddle - 9.1
4 - Firestorm (+10) - Matt Haslam - 9.1
5 - Apatchie Wind - Jasmine Evans - 9.2
6 - What’s Up Girls - Layla Forrest - 9.2
7 - Major Jiba - Amity Cassar - 9.2
8 - Blazing Belle - Holly Chambers - 9.3
9 - Black Snow - Olivia May - 9.3
10 - Fatboy Rastus - Lilly Brislane - 10.0
11 - Blue Star Girl - James Cooper - 10.0

CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY, proud supporter of New South Wales Mini Trotting Association.




Race 66 - DAVID / WIDESPANS SHED Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Egyptian Dreamer - Cassidy Wadley - 9.1
2 - Sweet Chilly Willy - Anna Shephard - 9.1
3 - Egyptian Lady - Kane Gladsby - 9.1
4 - Batman - Jack Morrison - 9.2
5 - Miss Tuppance - Jonny Furey - 9.2
6 - Gangham Style - Noel Farrugia - 9.2
7 - Black Thunder Lucy - Morrison - 9.3
8 - Flash Thunderstorm - Layne Dwyer - 10.0
9 - Awesome Wind - Zac Davis - 10.0
10 - Secret Mission (+50) - Jye Howard-Coney - 10.0




Race 67 - TIGER TARA The Champ (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Stella Frost - Matt Haslam - 9.1
2 - Silver Storm - Mitchell Osmond - 9.1
3 - Euphoria - Jessica Peterson - 9.1
4 - Billy the Kid - Georgia Locke - 9.2
5 - Mr Rocket Fuel - Rylee Kiddle - 9.2
6 - Eyes on Wally - Riley Powderly - 9.3
7 - Little Secret - Connor Ward - 10.0
8 - Miss Unique - Makynli Holt - 10.0
9 - Alvin - Jayla Beresford - 10.1
10 - Tralee Freckles - Maddison Mabbott - 10.1
11 - Apatchy Eyes - Lane Cunningham-Rowell - 10.2
12 - Yousnoozeyoulose - Jack Chapple - 10. 2




Race 68 - ACT HARNESS RACING CLUB Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Oreo - Jorja Daskalovski - 9.1
2 - I Didn’t Do It - Sophie Ellul - 9.1
3 - Crystal Ball - MacKenzie Gallagher - 9.1
4 - Diesel - Grace Panella - 9.2
5 - Roxy Surf Girl - Emilee Miles - 9.2
6 - It’s All Black Magic - Mia McMillan - 9.3
7 - Sir Eric - Isiah Druett - 10.0
8 - Sir Dudley - Mason Beresford - 10.0
9 - Angus McGregor - Molly Ison - 10.1
10 - Termite - Brooke Harris - 10 .1
11 - Bad Boy Rusty - Shannon Laker - 10.2
11 - The Dark Horse - Seaton Grima - 10.2
12 - Dan Elles Dash (+10) - Layne Dwyer - 10.2




Race 69 - DUBBO HRC / ORANGE HRC Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Mini Mayhem - Bryson Grima - 9.1
2 - Nidya - Jayla Beresford - 9.1
3 - Little Lottie - Clare Carroll - 9.2
4 - Run Bella Run - Shaila Ogilvie - 9.2
5 - Little Miss Lilly - Nash Coney - 9.3
6 - Chester’s Lad (+20) - Charlie Harris - 9.1
7 - Rockstar Oreo - Jack Chapple - 10.0
8 - Captain Oats - Dakota Cormie - 10.1
9 - Sexyniknowit - Zac Carroll - 10.1
10 - Hot Chilli Lilly - Levi Davis - 10.1
11 - Charlie Rose - Morgan Coney - 10.2
12 - Spotted Getaway - Jake Bigeni - 10.2




Race 70 - SMILING SHARD STANDING AT MEDOWIE LODGE Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 1. Heat 6)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Illpayubakdad - Sophie Ellul - 9.1
2 - Mystical Rose - Holly Johnson - 9.1
3 - Nugget - Charlie Harris - 9.1
4 - Little Princess - Ella Powderly - 9.2
5 - She’s a Dream - Barry Couzin - 9.2
6 - That’s my Red - George Lee - 9.3
7 - Tralee Whiskey - Blake Mabbott - 10.0
8 - Jumping Jack - Tanisha Rasmussen - 10.1
9 - Nanna Smoke - Jed Driscoll - 10. 1
10 - Cross Em Boss - Isabella Cassar - 10.2
11 - Ghostbusteer - Cassidy Campbell - 10.2
12 - Jumping Jack Flash - Codi Evans - 10.2




Race 71 - AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK Appreciation (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Sammy - Tyler Miles - 10.3
2 - Freaky Fran - Olivia Vujkovic - 10.3
3 - Miss Wilson - Samuel Mitchell - 11.0
4 - Ruby’s Gem - Rylee-Jayde Kiddle - 11.1
5 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins - 11.2
6 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - 11.2
7 - Keep Left - Kyle Wahlstrom - 11.3
8 - Miss Emoji - Holly Chalmers - 11.3
9 - Millie Fiori - Sarah Fox - 12.0
10 - Too Good For You - Briana Davis - 12.0
11 - Fabian - Riley Powderly - 12.1
12 - Gerril’s Star - Jay Cunningham - 12.2
13 - Zipzapcopthat - Chloe Formosa - 13.0




Race 72 - POWDERLY Family (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - 10.3
2 - Mr Bojangles - Jasmin Evans - 10.3
3 - Thunderstruck - Jimmy Cunningham - 11.0
4 - Pocketwatch (+10) - Brooke Harris - 11.0
5 - That’s Oro - Olivia Frisby - 11.1
6 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - 11.2
7 - Cheeky Charlie - Archie Hazlett - 11.2
8 - Lucky - Taylah Osmond - 11.3
9 - Whiskey Boy - Courtney Laker - 11.3
10 - Cariadus iSpeed - Harry McNamara - 12.0
11 - Alfies Over - Bree Evans - 12.1
12 - Storm Chaser - Ryan Sanderson - 12.3




Race 73 - EAGLETON HORSE Appreciation (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Rocky Rocket - Jonny Furey - 10.3
2 - Betty’s Boy - Layla Forrest - 10.3
3 - Mr Fantangles - Tanner Brown - 11.0
4 - My Little Rocket - Nakkita Smith - 11.0
5 - She’s a Rockstar - Ezeckiel Fitness - 11.2
6 - Arabella - William Ilsley - 11.3
7 - Golden Studleigh - Jack Brown - 11.3
8 - We’re Cruzin - Jordan Chibnall - 12.0
9 - The Stig - Kyle Wahlstrom - 12.2
10 - Double O Seven - Grace Campbell - 12.2
11 - Red Corvette - Harrison Wiggins - 12.3
12 - Lumberjack Willie (+30) - Chloe Formosa - 13.0




Race 74 - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR Appreciation (Ponies. Round 1. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Watermeloneisha - Jett Turnbull - 10.3
2 - Pinecliffe Chloe - Ryan Ward - 11.0
3 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliot - 11.0
4 - Twist Of Fate - Rosemary Sherwood - 11.2
5 - Agent T - Abby Sanderson - 11.2
6 - Stevies A Cruzin - Jake Bigeni - 11.3
7 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - 11.3
8 - It’s Not Harry - Tanisha Rasmussen - 12.0
9 - Flaming M&M - Kaitlyn Elliot - 12.2
10 - Raffa - Isabella Cassar - 12.2
11 - Bob On The Run - Jimmy Cunningham - 12.3
12 - Velvet’s Little Star (+30) - Grace Panella - 12.1





FUN Day - Round 2

Race 75 - BAD IMAGE HELMET SPRAY Appreciation (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ken’s Little Bronc - Layla Forrest - 8.0
2 - Smash Em Dash - Ella Turnbull - 8.2
3 - Rocket Rex - Mason Bigeni - 8.3
4 - Little Tramp - Mason Muscat - 8.3
5 - You Tube Queen - Mason/Maddison Mabbott - 9.0
6 - Pay the Aces (+10) - Mason Beresford - 9.0
7 - Chuck Norris - Luke Thurgood - 9.0




Race 76 - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB Home Of The Gold Crown (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Catch me if you Can - Savannah Farrugia - 7.3
2 - Smokey Bear - Aston Wiggins - 8.2
3 - Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke - 8.2
4 - Maxi Moo Moo - Shaye Phillips - 8.3
5 - Dunsinium Sam - Corey Shadlow - 9.0
6 - Get Em Jet - Brody Cassar - 9.0
7 - Snowgood - Jarvis Munsie - 9.0




Race 77 - DC PHIPPS Appreciation (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Can’t Catch Corky - Lacey Turnbull - 7.3
2 - Penny’s Pocket - Mia McMillan - 8.2 (SCR)
3 - Mamamia - Olivia Vujkovic - 8.3
4 - D Mack - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3
5 - Just Jack - Reba Brown - 8.3
6 - Chase Em Ace - Isabella Cassar - 9.0
7 - Midnight Express (+50) - Mia McMillan - 9.0




Race 78 - McELHINNEY Family Appreciation (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Seven - Rosie Reay - 8.1
2 - Wild - Mia Haslam - 8.1
3 - Flash (+10) - Klayton Bigeni - 8.3
4 - Lancealot - Jayden Frisby - 8.3
5 - Belladonna - Kalee Shackeford-Weller - 9.0
6 - Can’t Catch Casper - Ava Turnbull - 9.0
7 - Fire Blaze (+20) - Milla Sutton - 9.0




Race 79 - ALBURY HARNESS RACING CLUB Appreciation (Midgets. Round 2. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Turbo Diesel - Gracie Brislane - 8.1
2 - Arnie Hest - Erin Evans - 8.2
3 - Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin - 8.2
4 - Bullet Proof - Jye Howard-Coney - 8.3
5 - You’re Kidding Me - Zach Wiggins - 9.0
6 - Andy’s Cotton Candy - Brodhi Davis - 9.0
7 - Magic Mike - Mia McMillan/G Panella - 9.0




Race 80 - EQUISSAGE TREATMENTS Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Egyptian lady - Kane Glasby - 9.1
2 - Egyptian Dreamer - Cassidy Wadley - 9.1
3 - Cool Hand Duke - Charlie Bowman-Lowe - 9.1
4 - Apatchie Wind - Jasmine Evans - 9.2
5 - Mr Rocket Fuel - Rylee Kiddle - 9.2
6 - Firestorm (+10) - Matt Haslam - 9.1
7 - Black Snow - Olivia Moy - 9.3
8 - That’s my Red - George Lee - 9.3
9 - Awesome Wind - Zac Davis - 10.0
10 - Alvin - Jayla Beresford - 10.1
11 - Dan-Elles Dash (+10) - Layne Dwyer - 10.2
12 - Yousnooseyoulose - Jack Chapple - 10.2




Race 81 - VILLAGE WITCH Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Oreo - Jorja Daskalovski - 9.1
2 - Mini Mayhem - Bryson Grima - 9.1
3 - I’ll Pay You Back Dad - Sophie Ellul - 9.1
4 - Major Jiba - Amity Cassar - 9.2
5 - Little Princess - Ella Powderly - 9.2
6 - Black Thunder - Lucy Morrison - 9.3
7 - Blue Star Girl - James Cooper - 10.0
8 - Fat Boy Rastas - Lilly Brislane - 10.0
9 - Tralee Freckles - Maddison Mabbott - 10.1
10 - Secret Mission (+50) - Jye Howard-Coney - 10.0




Race 82 - MONIQUE & GLENN TURTON Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - The Lagoon Terror - Mia McMillan - 9.1
2 - Stella Frost - Matt Haslam - 9.1
3 - Euphoria - Jessica Peterson - 9.1
4 - What’s Up Girls - Layla Forrest - 9.2
5 - Roxy Surf Girl - Emilee Miles - 9.2
6 - Blazing Belle - Holly Chambers - 9.3
7 - Flash Thunderstorm - Layne Dwyer - 10.0
8 - Little Secret - Connor Ward - 10.0
9 - Angus McGregor - Molly Ison - 10.1
10 - Termite - Brooke Harris - 10.1
11 - Apatchy Eyes - Lane Cunningham-Rowell - 10. 2
12 - Charlie Rose - Morgan Coney - 10.2




Race 83 - HARNESS RACING ACT Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - I Didn’t Do It - Sophie Ellul - 9.1
2 - Nidya - Jayla Beresford - 9.1
3 - Mystical Rose - Holly Johnson - 9.1
4 - Batman - Jack Morrison - 9.2
5 - Run Bella Run - Shayla Ogilvie - 9.2
6 - Eyes on Wally - Riley Powderly - 9.3
7 - Miss Unique - Makynli Holt - 10.0
8 - Rockstar Oreo - Jack Chapple - 10.0
9 - Captain Oats - Dakota Cormie - 10. 1
10 - Sexyniknowit - Zac Carroll - 10.1
11 - Bad Boy Rusty - Shannon Laker - 10.2
12 - Cross Em Boss - Isabella Cassar - 10.2




Race 84 - ANNE WHEELER Life Member Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 5)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Sweet Chilly Willy - Anna Shepherd - 9.1
2 - Crystal Ball - MacKenzie Gallagher - 9.1
3 - Miss Tuppance - Jonny Furey - 9.2
4 - She’s a Dream - Barry Couzin - 9 .2
5 - Diesel - Grace Panella - 9.2
6 - Chester’s Lad (+20) - Charlie Harris - 9.1
7 - It’s All Black Magic - Mia McMillan - 9.3
8 - Sir Dudley - Mason Beresford - 10.0
9 - Hot Chilli Lilli - Levi Davis - 10.1
10 - Jumping Jack - Tanisha Rasmussen - 10.1
11 - Ghostbuster - Cassidy Campbell - 10.2
12 - Jumping Jack Flash - Codi Evans - 10.2




Race 85 - THERESA PARK HAULAGE Appreciation (Shetlands. Round 2. Heat 6)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - One Hell of a Ride - Rylee Kiddle - 9.1
2 - Silver Storm - Mitchell Osmond - 9.1
3 - Nugget - Charlie Harris - 9.1
4 - Gangham Style - Noah Farrugia - 9.2
5 - Billy the Kid - Georgia Locke - 9.2
6 - Little Lottie - Clare Carroll - 9.2
7 - Little Miss Lilly - Nash Coney - 9.3
8 - Sir Eric - Isaiah Druett - 10.0
9 - Tralee Whiskey - Blake Mabbott - 10.0
10 - Nanna Smoke - Jed Driscoll - 10.1
11 - Spotted Getaway - Jake Bigeni - 10.2
12 - The Dark Horse - Seaton Grima - 10.2




Race 86 - RANVET PRODUCTS Appreciation (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 1)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Rocky Rocket - Jonny Furey - 10.3
2 - Sammy - Tyler Miles - 10.3
3 - Mr Fantangle - Tanner Brown - 11.0
4 - Miss Wilson - Samuel Mitchell - 11.0
5 - That’s Oro - Olivia Frisby - 11.1
6 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell - 11.2
7 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins - 11.2
8 - Keep Left - Kyle Wahlstrom - 11.3
9 - Golden Studleigh - Jack Brown - 11.3
10 - We’re Cruzin - Jordan Chibnell - 12.0
11 - Fabian - Riley Powderly - 12.1
12 - Gerriis Star - Jay Cunningham - 12.2
13 - Zipzapcopthat - Chloe Formosa - 13.0




Race 87 - ALLAN PATTERSON Life Member Appreciation (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 2)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa - 10.3
2 - Betty’s Boy - Layla Forrest - 10.3
3 - My Little Rocket - Nakkita Smith - 11.0
4 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott - 11.0
5 - Ruby’s Gem - Rylee-Jayde Kiddle - 11.1
6 - Cheeky Charlie - Archie Hazlett - 11.2
7 - She’s a Rockstar - Ezeckiel Fitness - 11.2
8 - Arabella - William Ilsley - 11.3
9 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia - 11.3
10 - It’s Not Harry - Tanisha Rasmussen - 12.0
11 - Alfies Over - Bree Evans - 12.1
12 - Storm Chaser - Ryan Sanderson - 12.3




Race 88 - TELSTRA PLAYSTATION RAFFLE Appreciation (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 3)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Mr Bojangles - Jasmine Evans - 10.3
2 - Pinecliffe Chloe - Ryan Ward - 11.0
3 - Pocketwatch (+10) - Brooke Harris - 11.0
4 - Mini Emoji - Holly Chalmers - 11.3
5 - Lucky - Taylah Osmond - 11.3
6 - Stevie’s a Cruzin - Jake Bigeni - 11.3
7 - Millie Fiori - Sarah Fox - 12.0
8 - Too good for You - Briana Davis - 12.0
9 - Flaming M&M - Kaitlyn Elliott - 12.2
10 - The Stig - Kyle Wahlstrom - 12.2
11 - Bob on the Run - Jimmy Cunningham - 12.3
12 - Lumberjack Willie (+30) - Chloe Formosa - 13.0




Race 89 - BANKSTOWN HRC / GRIFFITH HRC Appreciation (Ponies. Round 2. Heat 4)


Barrier - Horse Name - Driver - Hgt (Handicap)

1 - Freaky Fran - Olivia Vujkovic - 10.3
2 - Watermelonelsha - Jett Turnbull - 10.3
3 - Thunderstruck - Jimmy Cunningham - 11.0
4 - Twist of Fate - Rosemary Sherwood - 11.2
5 - Agent T - Abby Sanderson - 11.2
6 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey - 11.2
7 - Whisky’s Boy - Courtney Lake - 11.3
8 - Cariadus iSpeed - Harry McNamara - 12.0
9 - Raffa - Isabella Cassar - 12.2
10 - Double O Seven - Grace Campbell - 12.2
11 - Red Corvette - Harrison Wiggins - 12.3
12 - Velvets Little Star (+30) - Grace Panella - 12.1





 

HARNESS RACING NEW SOUTH WALES - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - DUBBO HARNESS RACING CLUB - PARKES HARNESS RACING CLUB - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB - HARNESS RACING ACT - CLUB MENANGLE - NEWCASTLE MAITLAND DISTRICT MINI TROTS - MENANGLE PARK MINI TROT CLUB - QUEEENSLAND MINI TROTTING SPORTING ASSOCIATION - QUEENSLAND JUNIOR HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION - TAMWORTH MINI TROTS - BERESFORD RACING - BILL GALWAY EQUINE DENTAL - COBBITTY EQUINE FARM - DAVE PHIPPS RACING - FORMOSA RACING - GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR - INDEPENDENT MINIATURE HORSE REGISTRY INC - KIDDLE MINI TROT STABLE - McELHINNEY / SUTTON  HARNESS RACING - MISSEN RACING STABLE - OSMOND HARNESS RACING - PINECLIFFE MINI TROTTING - SANDERSON FAMILY RACING - STABLEFEED SUPPLIES - STOKES PERFORMANCE HORSES - WHITNEY WELDING AND GIGS - HARNESS TRADING RING - MAUREEN MORDUE MEMORIAL - ANNE MARIE HANCOCK FAMILY - REBECCA RUTLAND MEMORIAL - PAT McKEE MEMORIAL - BETTY SMITH MEMORIAL - KYLIN JAME McLEAN MEMORIAL - POD SING MEMORIAL - ALLAN HARMEY MEMORIAL - JOE ISLEY MEMORIAL - MAGNA BODY WORKS - JOHN NANETTE CARROLL MEMORIAL - MUMMAMIA PHIPPS MEMORIAL - MICHAEL BROWN - STEVEN & WENDY DEWAR - ELIZA TURTON - JOEL KIDDLE - L & J JOHNSON - MITCHELL DINES - MOLLY TURTON - CATHERINE ALLAN - ALAN and MARIEA BROWN - KERRIEANN SHANLEY - STARSTRIDER SPIRIT - CAITLIN McELHINNEY - HASLAM FAMILY - MR FANTANGLE - JUST JACK - ANNE BARTZ - CHAPPLE FAMILY - ROBYN MAHER - JOHN VARGA - NOELENE VARGA - SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA - HUEYS PHOTOGRAPHS - CAPITAL CARAVANS - TENAMBIT BUTCHERY - SPORTS SQUAWK - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TAMWORTH - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO TAMWORTH - SAUERS GLASS - TAMWORTH JUMPING CASTLES - GERMON RACING - JOHN'S AUTO - SOMERTON HOTEL - VONMAC BRAHMANS MINI TROT - CRUST 7 CREAM BAKERY - CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY

HARNESS RACING NSW
Club Menangle
Bankstown Paceway
Bathurst Harness Racing Club
Parkes Harness Racing Club
"Harness Racing ACT"
Dubbo Harness Racing Club
Leeton Harness Racing Club
Queensland Junior Harness Racing
Newcastle Maitland Mini Trots
Johns Auto Service
Somerton Hotel
Tenambit Butchery
Tamworth Jumping Castles
Spendthrift Australia
019
018
016
Whitney's Welding and Gig
Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Independent Miniature Horse Registry
Hyland Sportswear
Sport Squawk
Garrards Horse and Hound
HARNESS TRADING RING
COBBITTY EQUINE FARM
CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY IT SUPPORT

QUICK LINKS

MAIN EVENTS:

FORMS and DOCUMENTS

© 2019-2020 NSW MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

35 Hall Street, Heddon Greta, NSW 2321, Australia

+61 418 433 979