• NSW MINI TROTS

Mini Trots Big Day at Club Menangle Ghost Fisher Meeting

New South Wale Mini Trotting Association (NSW Mini Trots) conducted a race meeting at Club Menangle during the Ghost Fisher Race Meeting last 27th October 2019, Sunday.

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 Race Meeting Winners

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS FROM EACH DIVISION


MIDGETS

1st🥇Magic Mike - Justin Pinchman

2nd 🥈 Watchyoureyes - Caden Locke

3rd 🥉 Freaky Feet Bandit - Travis Martin

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Midget Winners: 1st Justin and Magic Mike, 2nd Caden and Watchyoureyes, 3rd Travis and Freaky Feet Bandit

SHETLANDS

1st 🥇 That's My Red - George Lee

2nd 🥈 Silver Storm - Taylah Osmond

3rd 🥉Little Miss Lily - Nash Coney

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Shetland Division Winners: 1st George and Thats My Red, 2nd Taylah and Silver Storm, 3rd Nash and Little Miss Lily

PONIES

1st 🥇 Rowdy Road - Brittany Harney

2nd 🥈 Flamming M&M - Tanner Brown

3rd 🥉 Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Ponies Division Winners: 1st Brittany and Rowdy Road, 2nd Tanner and Flaming M&M, 3rd Rowan and Rushin Gold



Selected members from different local mini trotting clubs across NSW were invited to participate to compete in 3 different categories: (1) Midget, (2) Shetlands, and (3) Ponies.


Below are the fields from midget, shetlands, and ponies division:


MIDGET:

1 - SNOWGOOD - BRODI DAVIS 2 - WATCHYOUREYES - CADEN LOCKE 3 - MAGIC MIKE - JUSTIN PINCHMAM 4 - ARNIE HEST - ANTHONY LINCOLN 5 - CAN'T CATCH CASPER - AVA TURNBULL 6 - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - SAVANNAH FARRUGIA 7 - FREAKY FEET BANDIT - TRAVIS MARTIN 8 - D MACK - KLAYTON BIGENI 9 - SMASH EM DASH - ELLA TURNBULL 10 - SMOKEY BEAR - ASHTON WIGGINS


NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Midget Division Participating Drivers

SHETLANDS 1 - THATS MY RED - GEORGE LEE 2 - SILVER STORM - TAYLAH OSMOND 3 - BLAZING BELLE - SKYE CHAMERS 4 - LITTLE MISS LILY - NASH CONEY 5 - STELLA FROST - MIA HASLAM 6 - SWEET CHILLY WILLY - ANNA SHEPHARD 7 - MYSTICAL ROSE - CLARE CARROLL 8 - APATCHIE WIND - ERIN EVANS 9 - I'LL PAY YOU BACK DAD - SOPHIE ELLUL 10 - BILLY THE KID - GEORGIA LOCKE

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Shetland Division Participating Drivers

PONIES:

1 - Warpaint - Grace Campbell 2 - Ultimate Jazz - Emme Formosa 3 - Miss Wilson - Sam Mitchell 4 - Flamming M&M - Tanner Brown 5 - Rowdy Road - Brittany Harmey 6 - Big Chief - Noah Farrugia 7 - Freaky Fran - Courtney Laker 8 - Cariadus Storm - Felicity Elliott 9 - Watermeloneisha - Jett Turnbull 10 - Rushin Gold - Rowan Wiggins

NSW Mini Trots Fishers Ghost 2019 - Ponies Division Participating Drivers




128 views

HARNESS RACING NEW SOUTH WALES - BANKSTOWN HARNESS RACING CLUB - BATHURST HARNESS RACING CLUB - DUBBO HARNESS RACING CLUB - PARKES HARNESS RACING CLUB - LEETON HARNESS RACING CLUB - HARNESS RACING ACT - CLUB MENANGLE - NEWCASTLE MAITLAND DISTRICT MINI TROTS - MENANGLE PARK MINI TROT CLUB - QUEEENSLAND MINI TROTTING SPORTING ASSOCIATION - QUEENSLAND JUNIOR HARNESS RACING ASSOCIATION - TAMWORTH MINI TROTS - BERESFORD RACING - BILL GALWAY EQUINE DENTAL - COBBITTY EQUINE FARM - DAVE PHIPPS RACING - FORMOSA RACING - GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - HYLAND SPORTSWEAR - INDEPENDENT MINIATURE HORSE REGISTRY INC - KIDDLE MINI TROT STABLE - McELHINNEY / SUTTON  HARNESS RACING - MISSEN RACING STABLE - OSMOND HARNESS RACING - PINECLIFFE MINI TROTTING - SANDERSON FAMILY RACING - STABLEFEED SUPPLIES - STOKES PERFORMANCE HORSES - WHITNEY WELDING AND GIGS - HARNESS TRADING RING - MAUREEN MORDUE MEMORIAL - ANNE MARIE HANCOCK FAMILY - REBECCA RUTLAND MEMORIAL - PAT McKEE MEMORIAL - BETTY SMITH MEMORIAL - KYLIN JAME McLEAN MEMORIAL - POD SING MEMORIAL - ALLAN HARMEY MEMORIAL - JOE ISLEY MEMORIAL - MAGNA BODY WORKS - JOHN NANETTE CARROLL MEMORIAL - MUMMAMIA PHIPPS MEMORIAL - MICHAEL BROWN - STEVEN & WENDY DEWAR - ELIZA TURTON - JOEL KIDDLE - L & J JOHNSON - MITCHELL DINES - MOLLY TURTON - CATHERINE ALLAN - ALAN and MARIEA BROWN - KERRIEANN SHANLEY - STARSTRIDER SPIRIT - CAITLIN McELHINNEY - HASLAM FAMILY - MR FANTANGLE - JUST JACK - ANNE BARTZ - CHAPPLE FAMILY - ROBYN MAHER - JOHN VARGA - NOELENE VARGA - SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA - HUEYS PHOTOGRAPHS - CAPITAL CARAVANS - TENAMBIT BUTCHERY - SPORTS SQUAWK - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO ACADEMY TAMWORTH - FIT-FOR-IT TAEKWONDO TAMWORTH - SAUERS GLASS - TAMWORTH JUMPING CASTLES - GERMON RACING - JOHN'S AUTO - SOMERTON HOTEL - VONMAC BRAHMANS MINI TROT - CRUST 7 CREAM BAKERY - CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY

HARNESS RACING NSW
Club Menangle
Bankstown Paceway
Bathurst Harness Racing Club
Parkes Harness Racing Club
"Harness Racing ACT"
Dubbo Harness Racing Club
Leeton Harness Racing Club
Queensland Junior Harness Racing
Newcastle Maitland Mini Trots
Johns Auto Service
Somerton Hotel
Tenambit Butchery
Tamworth Jumping Castles
Spendthrift Australia
019
018
016
Whitney's Welding and Gig
Pinecliffe Mini Trotting
Independent Miniature Horse Registry
Hyland Sportswear
Sport Squawk
Garrards Horse and Hound
HARNESS TRADING RING
COBBITTY EQUINE FARM
CLARINDA PARK PHOTOGRAPHY IT SUPPORT

QUICK LINKS

MAIN EVENTS:

FORMS and DOCUMENTS

© 2019-2020 NSW MINI TROTTING ASSOCIATION

35 Hall Street, Heddon Greta, NSW 2321, Australia

+61 418 433 979